#41 Martin Vitík
Sparta Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 21, 2003 (21)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Nehoda Sport
Stats of Martin Vitík
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 42 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 637' | 3.183' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 23 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 446' | 1.783' | ||
Europa League | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 810' | 810' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 219' | ||
MOL Cup | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 267' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sep 21, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | Oct 5, 2023 | Real Betis | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | Oct 26, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Rangers | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | Nov 9, 2023 | Rangers | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | CB | 45 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | Nov 30, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Real Betis | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | Dec 14, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Sparta Prague | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Galatasaray | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Sparta Prague | Galatasaray | 4:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Sparta Prague | Liverpool | 1:5 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | Liverpool | Sparta Prague | 6:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sep 7, 2023 | Czechia U21 | Slovakia U21 | 2:0 | CB | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | Nov 20, 2023 | Czechia U21 | Slovakia U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Mar 21, 2024 | Czechia U21 | N. Ireland U21 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 8, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Sparta Prague | 0:0 | CB | 60' | 30' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Sparta Prague | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | CB | 46' | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Sparta Prague (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | CB | 74' | 16' | ||||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | Zlin (15.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 5:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 12, 2023 | Jablonec (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:5 | CB | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 19, 2023 | Teplice (8.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Slovan Liberec (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 5:0 | CB | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Hradec Kralove (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4:0 | CB | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2023 | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 3:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Banik Ostrava (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Nov 26, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:0 | CB | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Pardubice (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:1 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Karvina (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:3 | CB | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 18, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | Slovacko (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 10, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Mar 17, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Mar 31, 2024 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sparta Prague (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 42' | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 13, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 1, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | May 5, 2024 | Slovacko (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:4 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 68' | 22' | ||||||||||
3 | May 14, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:1 | CB | 76' | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | May 18, 2024 | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:5 | CB | 73' | 17' | ||||||||||
5 | May 26, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Lisen | Sparta Prague | 0:1 | CB | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Slavia Prague | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | CB | 112' | 8' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | SFC Opava | Sparta Prague | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | May 22, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | Sep 12, 2023 | Iceland U21 | Czechia U21 | 2:1 | CB | 78' | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | Oct 13, 2023 | Czechia U21 | Wales U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | Oct 17, 2023 | Czechia U21 | Denmark U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | Mar 26, 2024 | Czechia U21 | Iceland U21 | 4:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |