Aris Limassol
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 24 82.8 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Limassol Arena 10.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.99m
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.62 | 26:5 | 85 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.69 | 27:16 | 862 |
Overall balance | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 2.15 | 53:21 | 473 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Sparta Prague | 4-4-2 double 6 | 17.371 | 3:2 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Rangers | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.911 | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Real Betis | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.945 | 0:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Real Betis | 4-2-3-1 | 41.768 | 4:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Rangers | 4-4-1-1 | 48.890 | 1:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Sparta Prague | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.859 | 1:3 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 double 6 | 17.564 | 2:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.872 | 6:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-4-2 | 4.000 | 6:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:5 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Raków | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.500 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Raków | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.959 | 0:1 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | -:- |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Jan 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Ethnikos | 4-2-3-1 | 310 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Anorthosis | 4-4-1-1 | 2:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | Omonia Nikosia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Omonia Nikosia | 4-4-2 | 0:0 |
Cypriot Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Omonia Nikosia | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Doxa Katokopias (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Apol. Limassol (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Anorthosis (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ethnikos (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:4 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Mon Dec 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Fri Dec 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Mon Jan 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 2:6 | |
22 | Wed Jan 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
23 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 3-1-4-2 | 100 | 3:0 | |
25 | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.700 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 4:0 |
Table section Protathlima Cyta 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 26 | 38 | 59 | |
2 | Aris Limassol | 26 | 32 | 56 | |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 26 | 18 | 52 | |
4 | Pafos FC | 26 | 28 | 50 | |
5 | Omonia Nikosia | 26 | 19 | 49 | |
6 | Anorthosis | 26 | 15 | 47 | |
7 | Apol. Limassol | 26 | 10 | 38 |