Türk Gücü Friedberg
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Burgfeldstadion 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Hessenliga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2.05 | 51:29 | 276 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.63 | 38:35 | 326 |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1.84 | 89:64 | 301 |
Hessenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 16, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Stadtallendorf (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 0:4 | |
2 | Tue Aug 2, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | 1.FC Erlensee (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 562 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | SV 1910 Neuhof (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | TuS Dietkirchen (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 200 | 4:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Weidenhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 620 | 0:3 | |
6 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bayern Alzenau (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 307 | 2:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | E. Frankfurt II (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.650 | 5:2 | |
8 | Tue Sep 6, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | 1.FC Erlensee (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Eddersheim (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 168 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | KSV Baunatal (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 230 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hanau 93 (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 306 | 3:0 | |
12 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Fernwald (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 255 | 4:0 | |
13 | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Steinbach (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 4:2 | |
14 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gießen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 360 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | RW Hadamar (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Vikt. Griesheim (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Steinbach II (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 183 | 4:2 | |
18 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | RW Walldorf (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 325 | 6:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Unter-Flockenb. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 138 | 4:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | SV 1910 Neuhof (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | TuS Dietkirchen (16.) | 3-5-2 | 130 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | SC Waldgirmes (12.) | 3-5-2 | 100 | 3:2 | |
23 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 12:30 PM | H | (3.) | FSV Fernwald (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 190 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | SC Waldgirmes (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Weidenhausen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 230 | 5:1 | |
26 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bayern Alzenau (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | E. Frankfurt II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.360 | 4:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Eddersheim (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 3:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | KSV Baunatal (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 103 | 1:1 | |
30 | Thu Apr 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Stadtallendorf (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 160 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hanau 93 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:2 | |
32 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | SV Steinbach (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 186 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Gießen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 418 | 1:1 | |
34 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | RW Hadamar (19.) | 3-4-2-1 | 136 | 5:1 | |
35 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vikt. Griesheim (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 120 | 2:0 | |
36 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Steinbach II (20.) | 3-4-2-1 | 60 | 1:5 | |
37 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | RW Walldorf (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 210 | 4:3 | |
38 | Thu May 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Unter-Flockenb. (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 310 | 0:1 |
Landespokal Hessen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Jul 29, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | SF Friedrichsd. | ? | 250 | 2:3 | ||
Second Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | SC Waldgirmes | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | K. Offenbach | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:3 |
Table section Hessenliga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Frankfurt II | 38 | 78 | 89 | |
2 | FC Gießen | 38 | 39 | 82 | |
3 | Türk. Friedbg. | 38 | 25 | 70 | |
4 | FSV Fernwald | 38 | 28 | 69 | |
5 | Stadtallendorf | 38 | 29 | 65 | |
6 | KSV Baunatal | 38 | 16 | 62 | |
7 | RW Walldorf | 38 | 19 | 60 |