Sestao River
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Las Llanas 4.367 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2.11 | 36:18 | 742 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.63 | 25:23 | 692 |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1.87 | 61:41 | 717 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Getafe CF B (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Tudelano (20.) | ? | 650 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 7, 2013 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Las Palmas Atl. (1.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | CD Toledo (18.) | 5-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | CD Sariñena (20.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 28, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bilbao Athletic (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Real Unión (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 12, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | SD Amorebieta (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 2:4 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CF Fuenlabrada (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 5:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2013 | 12:15 PM | A | (7.) | Puerta Bonita (10.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 1:2 | |
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2013 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Leganés (10.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sun Nov 3, 2013 | 3:45 PM | A | (7.) | Peña Sport FC (19.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 9, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Laudio (18.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | UB Conquense (8.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | SD Huesca (10.) | 5-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 1, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (13.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 7, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Barakaldo CF (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1.700 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 14, 2013 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Atl. Madrid B (15.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Dec 22, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Real Madrid C (12.) | 5-4-1 | 5:2 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 4, 2014 | 3:45 PM | A | (9.) | Getafe CF B (16.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sun Jan 12, 2014 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | CD Tudelano (18.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Jan 19, 2014 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Las Palmas Atl. (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Toledo (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sat Feb 1, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | CD Sariñena (19.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 8, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Bilbao Athletic (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Feb 15, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Unión (12.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Feb 23, 2014 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | SD Amorebieta (8.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 2, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | CF Fuenlabrada (7.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Mar 9, 2014 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Puerta Bonita (17.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 3:2 | |
30 | Sun Mar 16, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Leganés (1.) | 5-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
31 | Sat Mar 22, 2014 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Peña Sport FC (19.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 29, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Laudio (16.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sat Apr 5, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | UB Conquense (9.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 4:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 13, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Huesca (6.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Thu Apr 17, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (12.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
36 | Sat Apr 26, 2014 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (8.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 4, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Atl. Madrid B (15.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
38 | Sun May 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Madrid C (9.) | 5-4-1 | 2.300 | 3:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat May 17, 2014 | 8:45 PM | H | Albacete | 5.000 | 3:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 25, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | Albacete | ? | 2:2 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jun 1, 2014 | 7:00 PM | A | Gimnàstic | ? | 1:1 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 8, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Gimnàstic | ? | 1:2 |