Ripensia Timisoara
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.36 | 14:15 | 500 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1.08 | 14:19 | 1.425 |
Overall balance | 23 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 1.22 | 28:34 | 983 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 6, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Arges (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.600 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Metaloglobus (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | UTA Arad (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (10.) | D. Calarasi (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 7, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | (10.) | Petrolul (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Csikszereda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
8 | Mon Sep 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Farul 1920 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (14.) | Sportul Snagov (19.) | ? | 200 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | U Cluj (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | CS Mioveni (2.) | 5-3-2 | 400 | 0:5 | |
12 | Wed Oct 16, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (14.) | Pandurii (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | FC Rapid (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (16.) | Concordia (13.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
16 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | AFC Turris (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 3:3 | |
17 | Wed Nov 13, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | SSU Poli (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | CSM Resita (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 10:00 AM | H | (13.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (12.) | ? | 200 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 10:00 AM | H | (14.) | FC Arges (7.) | ? | 200 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (14.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 300 | 3:3 | |
22 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (14.) | Metaloglobus (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (13.) | UTA Arad (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (14.) | D. Calarasi (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 1:1 |