MTV Gifhorn
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 6 26.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GWG-Stadion im Sportpark Flutmulde (A-Platz) 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1.06 | 27:37 | 6 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 25:34 | 24 |
Overall balance | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.03 | 52:71 | 15 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Ramlingen-E. | ? | 4:6 on pens |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lupo-Martini (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 400 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | VfL Oldenburg (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | LSK Hansa (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | HSC Hannover (14.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FT Braunschweig (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Heeslinger SC (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Spelle-Venhaus (5.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
9 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | TSV Pattensen (9.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | FSV Schöningen (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ramlingen-E. (11.) | ? | 100 | 0:6 | |
12 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Rotenburger SV (17.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | BW Papenburg (16.) | ? | 4:3 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | G. Egestorf/L. (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Ahlerstedt/Ott. (8.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | TuS Bersenbrück (6.) | ? | 4:3 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | MTVE Celle (9.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lupo-Martini (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | MTVE Celle (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | VfL Oldenburg (3.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | LSK Hansa (17.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | HSC Hannover (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | FT Braunschweig (18.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Heeslinger SC (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Spelle-Venhaus (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | TSV Pattensen (9.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FSV Schöningen (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Ramlingen-E. (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Rotenburger SV (8.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | BW Papenburg (17.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
32 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | G. Egestorf/L. (3.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
33 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Ahlerstedt/Ott. (13.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | TuS Bersenbrück (4.) | ? | 4:2 |