Lokomotiv Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 00/01
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 37:10 | 4.560 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 16:14 | 14.007 |
Overall balance | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1.87 | 53:24 | 9.283 |
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Sep 14, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Neftochimic | ? | 4.900 | 4:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Sep 28, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | Neftochimic | ? | 7.440 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Oct 26, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Inter Bratislava | ? | 2.850 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Nov 9, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | Inter Bratislava | ? | 3.280 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Nov 23, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Rayo Vallecano | ? | 6.716 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Dec 7, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | Rayo Vallecano | ? | 7.844 | 2:0 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 10, 2001 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rostselmash (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 16.000 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 17, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Torpedo-ZiL (7.) | ? | 4.200 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Mar 31, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Saturn REN-TV (5.) | ? | 10.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 7, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Moscow (9.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:2 | |
6 | Wed Apr 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | KS Samara (1.) | ? | 8.500 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Apr 28, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Moskau (9.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat May 5, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Spartak V-kavkaz (13.) | ? | 2.000 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat May 12, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Anzhi (10.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun May 20, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | ? | 11.200 | 2:1 | |
11 | Fri May 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (5.) | ? | 2.200 | 5:1 | |
12 | Sun Jun 10, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Sokol (1.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Jun 16, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Chernomorets Nv. (16.) | ? | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
14 | Mon Jun 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (3.) | ? | 12.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Jun 30, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Rotor Volgograd (14.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
16 | Wed Jul 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo-ZiL (13.) | ? | 3.200 | 0:4 | |
17 | Wed Jul 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Saturn REN-TV (8.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Jul 22, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | ? | 24.000 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Jul 28, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Moscow (9.) | ? | 4.500 | 4:1 | |
20 | Wed Aug 1, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | KS Samara (3.) | ? | 24.000 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Aug 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Moskau (6.) | ? | 6.000 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Aug 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Spartak V-kavkaz (11.) | ? | 25.000 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Aug 26, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Anzhi (9.) | ? | 4.500 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sat Sep 15, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 5-3-2 | 12.000 | 3:2 | |
25 | Fri Oct 12, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | ? | 21.800 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 30, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Sokol (8.) | ? | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
27 | Tue Oct 9, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Chernomorets Nv. (16.) | ? | 9.000 | 2:1 | |
28 | Thu Nov 8, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | 11.000 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sat Oct 27, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rotor Volgograd (11.) | ? | 11.900 | 1:3 | |
30 | Sun Nov 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Rostselmash (13.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sixth Round | Sat Sep 9, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Tom Tomsk | ? | 14.000 | 0:1 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 29, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | Gazovik-Gazprom | ? | 1.500 | 5:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 11, 2001 | 12:00 PM | H | Amkar Perm | ? | 1.500 | 3:1 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 16, 2001 | 12:00 PM | A | Sokol | ? | 15.000 | 0:1 | ||
Final | Wed Jun 20, 2001 | 12:00 PM | H | Anzhi | 3-1-4-2 | 8.500 | 5:4 on pens |
Table section Premier Liga 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 26 | 60 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 29 | 56 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 17 | 56 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 11 | 52 | |
5 | KS Samara | 30 | 15 | 49 | |
6 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | 23 | 47 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 9 | 47 |