#22 Jan Vondra
Bohemians 1905
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.fksokolov.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 13, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Centre-Back
- Former International: Czechia U18
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Jan Vondra
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | 1.807' | ||
CFL | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 100' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 17 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1.268' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 259' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 180' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Bodø/Glimt | 3:0 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Bodø/Glimt | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (7.) | Pardubice (10.) | 0:1 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | Teplice (3.) | 1:2 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 0:1 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (8.) | Slovacko (6.) | 0:1 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (10.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3:0 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 2:1 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:0 | Leg injury | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:2 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 18' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (8.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Jablonec (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 90 + 8' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (9.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 36' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (8.) | Karvina (13.) | 1:0 | Injury to abdominal muscles | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (9.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:1 | Injury to abdominal muscles | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 5:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | H | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (10.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:2 | CB | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (11.) | Zlin (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:0 | CB | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (11.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 2:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | A | (11.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 9, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | H | (2.) | Karvina (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:2 | CB | 79' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:7 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | CB | 25' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | FK Robstav | 1:2 | 10' | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 3:1 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | Karlovy Vary | 2:1 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Dukla Prague B | 3:3 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | Motorlet Prague | 0:0 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | C. Budejovice B | 3:2 | Leg injury | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Pisek | 4:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | Taborsko B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Domazlice | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | Slavia Prague B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | Admira Prague | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | Loko Vltavin | 2:2 | Injury to abdominal muscles | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | Povltavska FA | 1:2 | Injury to abdominal muscles | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/3/24 | H | FK Robstav | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | H | Karlovy Vary | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/24/24 | A | Dukla Prague B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | C. Budejovice B | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | Pisek | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Taborsko B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | Domazlice | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | H | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/10/24 | A | Sokol Hostoun | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | H | Admira Prague | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/24/24 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 5/29/24 | H | Povltavska FA | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/2/24 | H | Loko Vltavin | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Jan 7, 2013 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 26, 2011 | 17 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Apr 5, 2011 | 4 | - |