Hapoel Afula
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Afula Illit Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1.22 | 17:24 | - |
Away record | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.74 | 19:30 | - |
Overall balance | 37 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 0.97 | 36:54 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Dec 19, 2019 | 7:40 PM | H | H. Ashkelon | ? | 2:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 6:15 PM | A | Bnei Yehuda | ? | 1:0 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Petah Tikva (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
2 | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | M. Ahi Nazareth (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
4 | Thu Sep 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ramat haSharon (4.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Mon Sep 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | H. Ashkelon (8.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
6 | Fri Sep 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
7 | Fri Oct 4, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Hapoel Katamon (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Thu Oct 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | M. Petah Tikva (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
9 | Fri Oct 18, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SC Kfar Qasem (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hapoel Acre (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | H. Nof HaGalil (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | H Rishon leZion (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 9, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Mon Dec 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | B TLV Bat Yam (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Mon Dec 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
17 | Fri Dec 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Mon Jan 6, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | M. Ahi Nazareth (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
19 | Fri Jan 10, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Mon Jan 20, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | H. Ashkelon (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
21 | Mon Jan 27, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Fri Jan 31, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hapoel Katamon (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
23 | Fri Feb 7, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | M. Petah Tikva (1.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Fri Feb 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SC Kfar Qasem (5.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Tue Feb 18, 2020 | 6:05 PM | A | (8.) | Hapoel Acre (3.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Fri Feb 21, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | H. Nof HaGalil (2.) | 5-3-2 | 3:2 | ||
27 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | H Rishon leZion (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
28 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Bnei Sakhnin (3.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
29 | Mon Jun 1, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | ? | x | 1:0 | |
30 | Thu Jun 4, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | B TLV Bat Yam (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
31 | Wed Jun 10, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hapoel Acre (4.) | ? | x | 1:1 | |
32 | Mon Jun 15, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | M. Ahi Nazareth (5.) | ? | x | 3:0 | |
33 | Thu Jun 18, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
34 | Mon Jun 22, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | H. Ashkelon (7.) | ? | x | 4:5 | |
35 | Thu Jun 25, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (2.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
36 | Mon Jun 29, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | H. Petah Tikva (1.) | ? | x | 1:4 | |
37 | Thu Jul 2, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | H. Nof HaGalil (3.) | ? | x | 2:1 |
Liga Leumit - Relegation Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 28, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hapoel Bnei Lod (3.) | ? | x | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 2, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hapoel Marmorek (2.) | ? | x | 2:0 |
Table section Liga Leumit 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | H. Petah Tikva | 36 | -2 | 47 | |
3 | H. Nof HaGalil | 37 | -3 | 45 | |
4 | Hapoel Acre | 37 | -2 | 43 | |
5 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 37 | -6 | 43 | |
6 | Hapoel Afula | 37 | -18 | 36 | |
7 | Hapoel Bnei Lod | 35 | -35 | 33 | |
8 | H. Ashkelon | 37 | -14 | 27 |