imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 26, 1982 (41)
- Playe of birth: Peniche - Leiria
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Club: AF Leiria
- 1st league debut: 30.08.2014
- FIFA referees: since 2015
Profile
Name in home country:
Fábio José Costa Veríssimo
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 26, 1982 (41)
Playe of birth:
Peniche - Leiria
Citizenship:
Portugal
Club:
AF Leiria
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | 187 | 3 | 3 | 18 | |||
Allianz Cup | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Liga Portugal | 19 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||
Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Saudi Pro League | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
Taça de Portugal | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | NK Maribor | Fenerbahce | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Saudi Pro League
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 4, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Apr 21, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 2:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
Liga Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 11, 2023 | SC Braga (4.) | Famalicão (8.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 28, 2023 | Rio Ave (12.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 17, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | Portimonense (17.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 28, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | Chaves (14.) | 5:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 3, 2023 | Moreirense (5.) | Benfica (1.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 16, 2023 | Boavista (10.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Jan 6, 2024 | Arouca (10.) | Benfica (2.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 12, 2024 | Portimonense (16.) | Farense (7.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 9, 2024 | CF Estrela (16.) | Portimonense (13.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 19, 2024 | Moreirense (6.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | Gil Vicente (10.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 9, 2024 | Rio Ave (13.) | SC Braga (4.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 29, 2024 | CF Estrela (13.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 7, 2024 | FC Porto (3.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 13, 2024 | Estoril Praia (11.) | SC Braga (4.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Apr 16, 2024 | Famalicão (10.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 29, 2024 | CF Estrela (15.) | Farense (10.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | May 4, 2024 | Boavista (14.) | Gil Vicente (13.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
33 | May 11, 2024 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | SC Braga (4.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | - |
Liga Portugal 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Oct 1, 2023 | Feirense (17.) | Paços Ferreira (15.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
10 | Nov 11, 2023 | Oliveirense (8.) | Paços Ferreira (9.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 8, 2023 | Leiria (10.) | Torreense (5.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mafra (7.) | Avs FS (2.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Santa Clara (1.) | Nacional (3.) | 0:1 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 19, 2024 | Feirense (16.) | Leixões (14.) | 1:1 | 10 | - | - | - |
Allianz Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Jan 27, 2024 | SC Braga | Estoril Praia | 6:5 on pens | 9 | - | - | 1 |
Taça de Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 23, 2023 | Portosantense | Nacional | 2:4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Third Round | Oct 22, 2023 | Torreense | Rio Ave | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 9, 2024 | Estoril Praia | FC Porto | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 29, 2024 | Sporting CP | Benfica | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Nov 26, 2023 | Apol. Limassol (6.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Allianz Cup 23/24 | ||||
SC Braga | 6:5 on pens | Estoril Praia | ||
Egyptian Super Cup 21/22 | ||||
Zamalek | 0:2 | El Ahly | ||
Allianz Cup 15/16 | ||||
Marítimo | 2:6 | Benfica |
Participation in major tournaments
U-17-Europameisterschaft 2017 in Kroatien.