Dinamo Minsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 17:10 | 707 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 21:15 | 1.237 |
Overall balance | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1.73 | 38:25 | 972 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 20, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rukh (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.843 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Minsk (1.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.750 | 3:2 | |
3 | Fri Apr 3, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (13.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 3-4-3 | 411 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 11, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Gorodeya (14.) | 3-4-3 | 530 | 1:0 | |
5 | Thu Apr 16, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Neman Grodno (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 317 | 2:0 | |
6 | Fri Apr 24, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 172 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat May 2, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | FK Slutsk (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 362 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun May 10, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dynamo Brest (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.350 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun May 17, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (13.) | Isloch (5.) | 3-5-2 | 687 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat May 23, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Vitebsk (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 773 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Soligorsk (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 586 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | Belshina (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.115 | 0:4 | |
13 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Slavia (13.) | 3-5-2 | 751 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Jun 20, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Energetik-BGU (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.120 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 3-5-2 | 4.280 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rukh (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 760 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Jul 12, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1.019 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | 3-5-2 | 1.420 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Gorodeya (14.) | 3-5-2 | 1.091 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | Unknown | A | (5.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.711 | 1:0 | |
21 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 3-5-2 | 170 | 2:1 | |
22 | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | Unknown | A | (6.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 3-5-2 | x | 1:2 | |
23 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dynamo Brest (8.) | 5-3-2 | 1.510 | 2:4 | |
24 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Isloch (5.) | 3-5-2 | 579 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Vitebsk (10.) | 3-5-2 | x | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.043 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Belshina (15.) | 3-4-3 | 743 | 3:1 | |
28 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slavia (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 950 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Energetik-BGU (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 126 | 2:3 | |
30 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 0:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Jun 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Granit | 4-3-3 Attacking | 520 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Gomel | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.307 | 3:1 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 9.805 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.113 | 3:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 18 | 56 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 12 | 53 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | 1 | 45 | |
8 | Rukh | 30 | 19 | 44 | |
9 | Slavia | 30 | -8 | 39 |