Dinamo Minsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 36:9 | 2.010 |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 28:9 | 3.265 |
Overall balance | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2.50 | 64:18 | 2.638 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Apr 15, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Belshina (16.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:3 | |
2 | Mon Apr 19, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Darida (15.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:2 | |
3 | Fri Apr 23, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Slavia (3.) | ? | 2.500 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sun May 2, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Brest (13.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
5 | Thu May 6, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Torpedo-SKA (2.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
6 | Mon May 10, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Naftan (15.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:3 | |
7 | Wed May 19, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | ? | 1.540 | 1:0 | |
8 | Mon Jun 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Gomel (6.) | ? | 6.700 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Jun 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | MTZ-Ripo Minsk (13.) | ? | 1.250 | 1:0 | |
10 | Wed Jun 16, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dnepr-Transmash (12.) | ? | 800 | 0:1 | |
11 | Thu Jun 24, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | ? | 1.800 | 0:1 | |
12 | Wed Jun 30, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Zvezda Minsk (9.) | ? | 1.170 | 0:3 | |
13 | Wed Jul 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Soligorsk (5.) | ? | 1.250 | 1:0 | |
14 | Thu Aug 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 5.500 | 1:1 | |
15 | Wed Jul 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (8.) | ? | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Aug 1, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Belshina (15.) | ? | 900 | 5:0 | |
17 | Sat Aug 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Darida (10.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:4 | |
18 | Sun Aug 22, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Slavia (7.) | ? | 1.225 | 4:2 | |
19 | Thu Aug 26, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Brest (9.) | ? | 1.100 | 3:0 | |
20 | Mon Aug 30, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Torpedo-SKA (5.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Sep 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Naftan (10.) | ? | 1.090 | 6:1 | |
22 | Fri Sep 17, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:2 | |
23 | Tue Sep 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gomel (5.) | ? | 2.800 | 1:0 | |
24 | Wed Sep 29, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | MTZ-Ripo Minsk (15.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Oct 3, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dnepr-Transmash (12.) | ? | 1.400 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 17, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | ? | 1.600 | 2:1 | |
27 | Thu Oct 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Zvezda Minsk (14.) | ? | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
28 | Mon Oct 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Oct 31, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 8.000 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sun Nov 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:3 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 8, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Dnepr-Transmash | ? | 2.300 | 5:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Apr 3, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | Naftan | ? | 5.500 | 1:0 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 14, 2003 | 8:00 PM | A | Bröndby IF | ? | 9.376 | 3:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 28, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Bröndby IF | ? | 5.000 | 0:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 46 | 75 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 34 | 70 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 30 | 34 | 65 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
5 | Torpedo-SKA | 30 | 6 | 46 | |
6 | Gomel | 30 | 1 | 46 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 4 | 40 |