Coquimbo Unido
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 9 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso 17.750 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€73k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera División de Chile 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.12 | 15:21 | 578 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.94 | 18:25 | 1.708 |
Overall balance | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.03 | 33:46 | 1.143 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Feb 4, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Aragua FC | 4-4-2 | 7.091 | 3:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Feb 18, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | Aragua FC | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Oct 29, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Estudiantes | 3-4-3 | x | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | Estudiantes | 3-4-3 | x | 0:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Nov 26, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Sport Huancayo | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Sport Huancayo | 3-4-3 | x | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Junior FC | 3-4-3 | x | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Junior FC | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Jan 12, 2021 | 11:15 PM | H | Defensa | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jan 17, 2021 | 12:30 AM | A | Defensa | 3-4-3 | x | 4:2 |
Primera División de Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jan 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Antofagasta (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.432 | 2:1 | |
2 | Tue Sep 1, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Audax Italiano (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue Feb 11, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (15.) | CD Everton (5.) | 4-4-2 | 7.610 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (16.) | Huachipato (10.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 9:30 PM | A | (15.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 4-4-2 | 16.005 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | La Serena (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.050 | 2:1 | |
7 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 10:30 PM | A | (12.) | La Calera (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.984 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Iquique (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3.774 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 9:30 PM | A | (15.) | U. Católica (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 4:1 | |
10 | Thu Sep 10, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (17.) | Palestino (7.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 | |
11 | Tue Sep 15, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | (16.) | Curicó Unido (6.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:1 | |
12 | Fri Sep 25, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | (17.) | Wanderers (11.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | O'Higgins (14.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:4 | |
14 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | (13.) | Colo-Colo (15.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:2 | |
15 | Wed Oct 14, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Cobresal (7.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | U. Concepción (14.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (14.) | Union Española (3.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 3:00 AM | A | (14.) | Audax Italiano (12.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:0 | |
19 | Thu Nov 19, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | U. Católica (1.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | (15.) | La Calera (2.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:2 | |
21 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Wanderers (11.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Dec 23, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | La Serena (15.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Jan 23, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (17.) | Colo-Colo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
25 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (17.) | O'Higgins (12.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:3 | |
26 | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | Huachipato (7.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | |
27 | Fri Feb 5, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | (17.) | Cobresal (9.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
28 | Wed Jan 27, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (17.) | Union Española (3.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | |
29 | Fri Jan 29, 2021 | 11:00 PM | H | (17.) | U. de Chile (6.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | |
30 | Tue Feb 2, 2021 | 1:00 AM | A | (17.) | CD Iquique (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 2:2 | |
31 | Thu Jan 21, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | (17.) | Curicó Unido (5.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | |
32 | Sun Feb 7, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | U. Concepción (14.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:1 | |
33 | Thu Feb 11, 2021 | 10:30 PM | H | (17.) | CD Everton (11.) | 3-4-3 | x | 3:0 | |
34 | Sun Feb 14, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (17.) | Palestino (7.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:2 |
Table section Primera División de Chile 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CD Everton | 34 | -4 | 43 | |
13 | Audax Italiano | 34 | -3 | 41 | |
14 | U. Concepción | 34 | -8 | 41 | |
15 | La Serena | 34 | -7 | 39 | |
16 | Colo-Colo | 34 | -10 | 39 | |
17 | CD Iquique | 34 | -8 | 38 | |
18 | Coquimbo Unido | 34 | -13 | 35 |