CA Patronato
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 2 8.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 22.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.72 | 28:18 | - |
Away record | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | 11:26 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 1.17 | 39:44 | - |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Apr 6, 2023 | 12:01 AM | H | Atl. Nacional | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | |||
Group H | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Olimpia | 3-4-1-2 | 1:0 | |||
Group H | Fri May 5, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | FBC Melgar | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Group H | Fri May 26, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Olimpia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Group H | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | FBC Melgar | 5-3-2 | 5:0 | |||
Group H | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Atl. Nacional | 4-2-3-1 | 14.283 | 0:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jan 24, 2023 | 11:40 PM | H | Gimnasia y Tiro | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | |||
Second Round | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Argentinos Jrs. | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Guillermo Brown (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | CADU (Zarate) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (9.) | San Martín (SJ) (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (16.) | Flandria (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
5 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | CA Alvarado (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 6:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (9.) | Gimnasia (M) (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | CA Güemes (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 9:40 PM | A | (14.) | CD Morón (17.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Wed Jun 14, 2023 | 10:10 PM | H | (11.) | Almirante Brown (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Tue Apr 11, 2023 | 12:05 AM | A | (13.) | Def. Belgrano (8.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (16.) | Estudiantes RC (9.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 2:40 AM | A | (17.) | All Boys (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (14.) | Nueva Chicago (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (13.) | San Martín (T) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 10:55 PM | H | (16.) | CA Temperley (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | San Telmo (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (16.) | Almagro (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (10.) | Agropecuario (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Guillermo Brown (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (10.) | CADU (Zarate) (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (11.) | San Martín (SJ) (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | Flandria (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
24 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (11.) | CA Alvarado (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | Gimnasia (M) (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (12.) | CA Güemes (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Mon Aug 7, 2023 | 12:10 AM | H | (13.) | CD Morón (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
29 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 12:10 AM | A | (12.) | Almirante Brown (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 10:50 PM | H | (12.) | Def. Belgrano (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
31 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | Estudiantes RC (10.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 10:10 PM | H | (14.) | All Boys (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
33 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 8:40 PM | A | (13.) | Nueva Chicago (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (13.) | San Martín (T) (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
35 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 8:35 PM | A | (15.) | CA Temperley (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
36 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (15.) | San Telmo (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | Almagro (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
38 | Mon Oct 16, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (14.) | Agropecuario (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 52 | |
12 | CADU (Zarate) | 36 | -1 | 47 | |
13 | CA Alvarado | 36 | -5 | 44 | |
14 | Patronato | 36 | -5 | 42 | |
15 | All Boys | 36 | -9 | 42 | |
16 | Guillermo Brown | 36 | -7 | 38 | |
17 | Almagro | 36 | -10 | 37 |