Avangard Kursk
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy 11.329 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2.05 | 29:16 | 3.214 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0.89 | 19:26 | 4.751 |
Overall balance | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 1.47 | 48:42 | 3.983 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 1:3 | ||
Fifth Round | Thu Sep 27, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | Krasnodar | 4-2-3-1 | 6.300 | 0:2 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
2 | Mon Jul 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Spartak 2 (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 450 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Fakel Voronezh (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Khimki (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Rotor Volgograd (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 319 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Baltika (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Nizhny Novgorod (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 31.369 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Armavir (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.964 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Krasnodar 2 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | SKA Khabarovsk (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.200 | 1:1 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mordovia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.562 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
14 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Tambov (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chertanovo (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Luch Vladivostok (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 0:0 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sochi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.420 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak 2 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.720 | 3:2 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rotor Volgograd (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.788 | 1:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Khimki (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.400 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.245 | 3:2 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.450 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.720 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nizhny Novgorod (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.900 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 0:0 | |
28 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Krasnodar 2 (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.170 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 6:00 AM | A | (4.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.873 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mordovia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.300 | 2:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.700 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tambov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.400 | 0:0 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chertanovo (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 3:2 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Luch Vladivostok (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Tom Tomsk (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.950 | 1:0 | |
36 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sochi (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.270 | 2:1 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.100 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.680 | 4:2 |