Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 6 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) ShakhS | 5:3 | Neman (13.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
28' | 2:1 | |||
28' | ||||
39' | 3:1 | |||
56' | 4:1 | |||
74' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 77' | |||
5:3 | 80' | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 0:3 | BATE (6.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(14.) Belshi | 0:1 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(3.) MTZ-Ri | 1:0 | Darida (1.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.300 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Gomel | 2:0 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Mon
May 22, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Naftan | 3:0 | Brest (8.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Torped | 0:1 | DMinsk (12.) | ||
Tue
May 23, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gomel | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 6 | 9 | 14 | |
3 | Darida | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
5 | Naftan | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 6 | -4 | 6 | |
10 | Dnepr-Transmash | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
12 | Torpedo Zhodino | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 6 | -6 | 2 | |
14 | Belshina | 6 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...