Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 26 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) ShakhS | 3:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.800 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
62' | 2:2 | |||
86' | 3:2 | |||
(14.) Belshi | 1:3 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
(7.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Darida (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Gomel | 2:8 | MTZ-Ri (3.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
1:3 | 51' | |||
1:4 | 61' | |||
70' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 75' | |||
2:6 | 81' | |||
2:7 | 89' | |||
2:8 | 90+3' | |||
(8.) Naftan | 4:3 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 24' | |||
42' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 54' | |||
57' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 80' | |||
(10.) Neman | 1:0 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dmitri Abushkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Brest | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 20 | 54 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 22 | 52 | |
3 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 26 | 30 | 51 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 26 | 19 | 51 | |
5 | Gomel | 26 | 1 | 42 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 26 | 3 | 38 | |
7 | Naftan | 26 | 3 | 37 | |
8 | Darida | 26 | 2 | 37 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 26 | -14 | 31 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 26 | -6 | 30 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | -6 | 30 | |
12 | Dnepr-Transmash | 26 | -18 | 23 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 26 | -26 | 19 | |
14 | Belshina | 26 | -30 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...