Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Complete Vysheyshaya Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 12, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 5:1 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Gomel | 2:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 2:0 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
FK Molodechno | 1:2 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Slavia | 1:0 | Belshina | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 3:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Soligorsk | 1:1 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Mon Apr 13, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 2:0 | Naftan-Devon |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 18, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Neman Grodno | 0:0 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 4:0 | Soligorsk | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 3:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Slavia | 1:1 | Gomel | ||||
Belshina | 1:0 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Dinamo Minsk | 0:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Коммунальник | 1:3 | BATE Borisov | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:2 | Dinamo Brest |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 25, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 4:0 | Slavia | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 2:1 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Gomel | 1:0 | Belshina | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 0:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 1:0 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Soligorsk | 1:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 0:1 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 3:1 | Neman Grodno |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon May 4, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Gomel | 1:2 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Slavia | 0:2 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:0 | Soligorsk | ||||
Belshina | 1:1 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Dinamo Minsk | 2:0 | BATE Borisov | ||||
FK Molodechno | 1:2 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 1:3 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:3 | Torpedo-Kadino |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 9, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 0:0 | Belshina | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 5:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
BATE Borisov | 3:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 2:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:3 | Slavia | ||||
Soligorsk | 2:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 0:1 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Sun May 10, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 3:1 | Gomel |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon May 18, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 0:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Slavia | 2:2 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Belshina | 1:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Gomel | 0:0 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:5 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 1:1 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Neman Grodno | 2:1 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 | Soligorsk |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 22, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 3:1 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Brest | 1:2 | Slavia | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 2:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:0 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
FK Molodechno | 5:2 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 1:1 | Belshina | ||||
Soligorsk | 0:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
BATE Borisov | 1:1 | Gomel |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 29, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 2:2 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Sat May 30, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 1:1 | BATE Borisov | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 2:1 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Gomel | 1:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 5:1 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Slavia | 4:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
Belshina | 5:1 | Коммунальник | ||||
Neman Grodno | 0:0 | Lokomotiv-96 |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jun 3, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo Brest | 3:1 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:2 | Belshina | ||||
BATE Borisov | 0:1 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 3:0 | Slavia | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:3 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Soligorsk | 1:2 | Gomel | ||||
Thu Jun 4, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 3:0 | Neman Grodno |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jun 9, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 3:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Gomel | 3:0 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 5:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Wed Jun 10, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Slavia | 1:3 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Belshina | 6:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Neman Grodno | 2:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 3:1 | BATE Borisov |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jun 13, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Soligorsk | 0:3 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Sun Jun 14, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 3:0 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 3:0 | Gomel | ||||
BATE Borisov | 1:0 | Belshina | ||||
Коммунальник | 1:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 0:2 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 1:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:1 | Slavia |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jun 17, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 0:1 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Thu Jun 18, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 1:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
BATE Borisov | 6:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Slavia | 2:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Gomel | 1:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Sun Jul 12, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 0:4 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Belshina | 4:2 | Dinamo Minsk |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jun 24, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 1:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Thu Jun 25, 1998Unknown | ||||||
FK Molodechno | 1:1 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:3 | Gomel | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 0:1 | Slavia | ||||
Soligorsk | 3:5 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Belshina | 2:0 | Dinamo Brest |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jun 30, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 1:1 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Wed Jul 1, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Dinamo 93 | 1:1 | Коммунальник | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:1 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 5:0 | Soligorsk | ||||
Belshina | 0:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
BATE Borisov | 1:3 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Slavia | 0:0 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Gomel | 2:0 | Naftan-Devon |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jul 8, 1998Unknown | ||||||
Naftan-Devon | 4:0 | Dinamo 93 | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 2:2 | Gomel | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 1:0 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 0:1 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
FK Molodechno | 1:2 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:1 | Slavia | ||||
Soligorsk | 0:1 | Belshina |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 25, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 3:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Belshina | 4:4 | Slavia | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 2:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:2 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:2 | Soligorsk | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 1:5 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:1 | Gomel |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 1, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 1:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Gomel | 0:0 | Slavia | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 6:3 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Soligorsk | 1:3 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:1 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Sun Aug 2, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:0 | Belshina | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 3:4 | Dinamo Minsk |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 7, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Belshina | 2:0 | Gomel | ||||
Dinamo Minsk | 2:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Sat Aug 8, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 2:0 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Коммунальник | 1:0 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 0:1 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Neman Grodno | 0:0 | Torpedo Minsk |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 14, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Sat Aug 15, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Soligorsk | 2:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 0:0 | Slavia | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 1:0 | Belshina | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 1:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
BATE Borisov | 3:0 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Mon Aug 17, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:2 | FK Molodechno |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 21, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Коммунальник | 2:3 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Dinamo Minsk | 0:5 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
FK Molodechno | 1:2 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 4:4 | Soligorsk | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:2 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Slavia | 2:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Gomel | 2:1 | Torpedo Minsk |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Aug 25, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Коммунальник | 3:1 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 0:1 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Neman Grodno | 2:3 | Soligorsk | ||||
Belshina | 1:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Gomel | 0:0 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Slavia | 1:2 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Wed Oct 21, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 1:1 | Lokomotiv-96 |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 29, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 2:0 | Slavia | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:1 | Belshina | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 4:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 2:2 | Gomel | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 1:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Sun Aug 30, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Soligorsk | 0:1 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Mon Aug 31, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 2:1 | Naftan-Devon |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Sep 8, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:1 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Wed Sep 9, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Soligorsk | 2:2 | Slavia | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:0 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 3:0 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Коммунальник | 1:1 | Belshina | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 3:1 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 2:1 | Gomel |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 13, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 0:0 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 4:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Slavia | 2:1 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 0:1 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Belshina | 2:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Gomel | 2:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
Neman Grodno | 0:1 | Dnepr-Transmash |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 19, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 4:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 4:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 1:1 | Slavia | ||||
Коммунальник | 1:0 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
FK Molodechno | 1:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 0:1 | Belshina | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 2:1 | Gomel |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 27, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Neman Grodno | 2:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Slavia | 1:2 | FK Molodechno | ||||
Gomel | 1:2 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 1:1 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 4:0 | Soligorsk | ||||
Belshina | 4:0 | BATE Borisov |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Oct 4, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 0:0 | Belshina | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 0:3 | BATE Borisov | ||||
Коммунальник | 0:2 | Slavia | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 1:0 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:0 | Gomel | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 5:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Soligorsk | 3:1 | Torpedo-Kadino |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 16, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Torpedo Minsk | 0:0 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Sat Oct 17, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Slavia | 3:2 | Naftan-Devon | ||||
Neman Grodno | 1:4 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 0:3 | Belshina | ||||
Gomel | 2:1 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:3 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
BATE Borisov | 2:0 | Soligorsk |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 24, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 3:1 | Slavia | ||||
Dnepr-Transmash | 2:2 | Torpedo-Kadino | ||||
Neman Grodno | 0:2 | Belshina | ||||
Lokomotiv-96 | 0:0 | BATE Borisov | ||||
FK Molodechno | 0:1 | Torpedo Minsk | ||||
Soligorsk | 1:3 | Dinamo Brest | ||||
Naftan-Devon | 2:0 | Gomel |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 31, 199812:00 AM | ||||||
BATE Borisov | 1:0 | Dnepr-Transmash | ||||
Belshina | 2:1 | Soligorsk | ||||
Gomel | 4:3 | Dinamo Minsk | ||||
Dinamo Brest | 0:1 | Lokomotiv-96 | ||||
Slavia | 3:2 | Neman Grodno | ||||
Torpedo Minsk | 6:0 | Коммунальник | ||||
Torpedo-Kadino | 0:1 | FK Molodechno |