Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €84k
- ø-Age: 24.6
Matchday 28 15/16
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Nefto | 2:2 | Lok GO (3.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 2016
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
630 · Tihomir Aleksov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(11.) Pirin | 2:2 | Dunav (1.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
380 · Nedelcho Gadzhalov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
82' | ||||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(16.) Sept S | 2:1 | Pomori (2.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
30 · Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Litex | 4:1 | Oboris (6.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
50 · Petar Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
(12.) Pleven | 1:0 | Mezdra (15.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Ivelin Zanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
84' | ||||
(4.) Soz | 5:1 | Galab. (8.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2016
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Stanimir Trenchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 37' | |||
48' | 4:1 | |||
78' | 5:1 | |||
(10.) Vereya | 3:0 | Dobr. (14.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2016
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Nikola Petrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) Lud II | 2:1 | Bansko (7.) | ||
Tue
May 17, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
80 · Nikola Atanasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
Table Vtora Liga 15/16
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunav | 28 | 33 | 60 | |
2 | Pomorie | 28 | 13 | 52 | |
3 | Sozopol | 28 | 16 | 46 | |
4 | Lokomotiv GO | 28 | 15 | 46 | |
5 | Litex II | 28 | 11 | 45 | |
6 | Oborishte | 28 | -2 | 39 | |
7 | Bansko | 28 | 6 | 38 | |
8 | Ludogorets II | 28 | -2 | 38 | |
9 | B. Galabovo | 28 | -16 | 37 | |
10 | Vereya | 28 | 4 | 37 | |
11 | Pirin Razlog | 28 | -8 | 35 | |
12 | Spartak Pleven | 28 | -7 | 34 | |
13 | Neftochimic | 28 | -11 | 32 | |
14 | Dob. Dobrich | 28 | -7 | 30 | |
15 | S. Simitli | 28 | -22 | 23 | |
16 | Loko Mezdra | 28 | -23 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...