#9 Tornike Gaprindashvili
Arka Gdynia
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 14, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 14, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.arka.gdynia.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Tiflis
- Citizenship: Georgia
- Height: 1,71 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Former International: Georgia U17
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Tornike Gaprindashvili
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 790' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 13 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 389' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 78' | ||
2 Liga | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 256' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 67' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | Ruch Chorzow (14.) | 2:1 | 11' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (3.) | Slask Wroclaw (13.) | 1:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (4.) | Lech Poznan (2.) | 1:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/18/23 | H | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (7.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 2:0 | LW | 42' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (15.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/18/23 | A | (7.) | Stal Mielec (8.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/23 | A | (5.) | Górnik Zabrze (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | Piast Gliwice (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/20/23 | A | (6.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (7.) | Radomiak (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Raków (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | Widzew Lodz (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (7.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (8.) | Legia Warszawa (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | A | (8.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | H | (10.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/2/23 | A | Kotwica | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/23 | A | Sokol Kleczew | 2:3 AET | LW | 1 | 67' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | Cracovia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 0:3 | 15' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 5:1 | 1 | 27' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/1/24 | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 0:1 | 86' | 25' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/8/24 | H | (2.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 2:2 | RW | 25' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (9.) | 0:1 | 19' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/5/24 | H | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | 2:1 | 11' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/12/24 | A | (2.) | Motor Lublin (5.) | 2:2 | 22' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 2:0 | 90 + 3' | 45' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | 2:0 | RW | 72' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 3:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
31 | 5/3/24 | A | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 0:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 2:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (3.) | Stomil Olsztyn (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (5.) | KKS Kalisz (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | Hutnik Krakow (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (2.) | Sandecja (18.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | Olimpia Elblag (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Lech Poznan II (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/20/23 | H | (4.) | Kotwica (9.) | 2:3 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Skra Czesto. (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (7.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (9.) | Chojniczanka (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/23 | A | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/26/23 | H | (11.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 1:1 | RW | 88' | 89' | 89' | ||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | A | (12.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/6/23 | A | (13.) | LKS Lodz II (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | H | (10.) | Stalowa Wola (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/18/23 | H | (8.) | Stomil Olsztyn (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | A | (11.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/2/23 | H | (8.) | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |