Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 16 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Slavia | 1:1 | Banik (14.) | ||
Fri
Nov 12, 2010
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
4.407 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(8.) FCS | 0:2 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 13, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.121 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
(1.) Plzen | 1:1 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 13, 2010
- 6:20 PM
|
||||
6.859 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
90' | ||||
(16.) Usti | 2:3 | Brno (15.) | ||
Sun
Nov 14, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.674 · Dagmar Damkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
(4.) Jablon | 3:2 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 14, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.215 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 89' | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
(11.) Pribr. | 1:1 | FKT (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 14, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.627 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Bohemi | 1:0 | FCHK (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 14, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.916 · Tomas Adámek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(9.) CB | 1:3 | FKMB (5.) | ||
Mon
Nov 15, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.313 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
83' | 1:3 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 16 | 28 | 41 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 16 | 16 | 34 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 16 | 18 | 28 | |
4 | FK Jablonec | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 16 | 8 | 27 | |
6 | Teplice | 16 | 0 | 25 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 16 | 0 | 20 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 16 | -2 | 19 | |
9 | Slovacko | 16 | -10 | 19 | |
10 | 1.FK Pribram | 16 | -6 | 18 | |
11 | C. Budejovice | 16 | -13 | 18 | |
12 | Hradec Kralove | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
13 | Slavia Prague | 16 | -5 | 16 | |
14 | Banik Ostrava | 16 | -6 | 16 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 16 | -11 | 15 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 16 | -21 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...