Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) CSKA | 1:0 | Sparta (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) SHNK | 2:1 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) RSM | 1:2 | Zenit (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
(5.) Loko | 2:0 | Sokol (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Rotor | 1:1 | Saturn (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) KS | 0:0 | Torped (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev |
(10.) Anzhi | 3:3 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
50' | 2:2 | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) Torped | 2:2 | Uralan (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 8 | 15 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
3 | Saturn REN-TV | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 4 | 8 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | Torpedo-ZiL | 5 | -5 | 5 | |
10 | KS Samara | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | Anzhi | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Uralan | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | Sokol | 5 | -4 | 3 | |
16 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 5 | -6 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...