Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) SHNK | 2:0 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) RSM | 2:0 | Uralan (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) KS | 0:2 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
(11.) Loko | 2:0 | Saturn (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 1:0 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
13.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Rotor | 2:1 | Sokol (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.100 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Anzhi | 0:0 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Igor Egorov |
(8.) Torped | 2:0 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 17, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | Saturn REN-TV | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
6 | Anzhi | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Torpedo-ZiL | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
10 | KS Samara | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Uralan | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Sokol | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...