Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Torped | 2:2 | Balt. (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.200 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(4.) KS | 1:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) RSM | 1:2 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.600 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
(13.) KamAZ- | 0:0 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. |
(9.) Zenit | 2:0 | Sochi (18.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Uralma | 0:0 | Energi (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrey Butenko |
(8.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Lada (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) SPA | 2:0 | Rotor (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Cherno (10.) | ||
Mon
Apr 8, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | KS Samara | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 9 | 12 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Lokomotiv NN | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
9 | Rostselmash | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
11 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Baltika | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
13 | KamAZ-Chally | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | E-T Kamyshin | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Uralmash | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
17 | Lada Togliatti | 6 | -6 | 3 | |
18 | Zhemchuzhina | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...