Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) SPA | 3:0 | Uralma (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Cherno | 1:0 | Balt. (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(17.) Energi | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 6' | |||
(1.) Rotor | 4:1 | Sochi (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 80' | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) CSKA | 1:0 | Zenit (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
(11.) KS | 2:0 | KamAZ- (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(18.) Lada | 0:2 | RSM (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
(6.) LOKO | 0:0 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 29, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
Table Premier Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd | 29 | 32 | 63 | |
2 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 29 | 23 | 60 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | 22 | 58 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 22 | 57 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 31 | 56 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 29 | 12 | 46 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 29 | -9 | 41 | |
8 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 29 | -1 | 40 | |
9 | KS Samara | 29 | -9 | 38 | |
10 | Baltika | 29 | 2 | 37 | |
11 | Zenit S-Pb | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 29 | -12 | 32 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 29 | -4 | 31 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 29 | -18 | 31 | |
15 | KamAZ-Chally | 29 | -15 | 27 | |
16 | Uralmash | 29 | -22 | 24 | |
17 | E-T Kamyshin | 29 | -19 | 20 | |
18 | Lada Togliatti | 29 | -31 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...