Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
- Most valuable player: Victor Bogaciuc €400k
Matchday 19 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) DEJ | 0:2 | CON (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Mihai Ene | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
(12.) SLA | 0:0 | MIO (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Claudiu Marcu |
(15.) DUM | 1:1 | CSI (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Mihai Ovidiu Motan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(19.) ALE | 1:1 | MET (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Dorin Burloiu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) FCBZ | 5:0 | VTJ (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) CEA | 4:0 | PRO (20.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.782 · Adelin Ștefan Pavel |
(1.) SEL | 2:1 | CHI (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Bogdan Neculcea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
45+4' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) ARG | 1:0 | RES (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Mircea Ardelean |
(10.) CSA | 2:1 | TUN (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.558 · Raul Badarau | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
90+5' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) SLO | 3:1 | CORV (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Sorin Dan Vadana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 74' | |||
90+4' | 3:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC Selimbar | 19 | 14 | 42 | |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 14 | 40 | |
3 | Corvinul | 19 | 14 | 37 | |
4 | FC Buzău | 19 | 10 | 34 | |
5 | CS Mioveni | 19 | 11 | 33 | |
6 | Csikszereda | 19 | 5 | 32 | |
7 | Ceahlaul | 19 | 13 | 31 | |
8 | CSA Steaua | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
9 | Chindia | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Metaloglobus | 19 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Concordia | 19 | 6 | 25 | |
13 | Slatina | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
14 | FC Arges | 19 | 1 | 24 | |
15 | Dumbravita | 19 | -3 | 23 | |
16 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 19 | -12 | 23 | |
17 | CS Tunari | 19 | -16 | 16 | |
18 | Unirea Dej | 19 | -22 | 13 | |
19 | Alexandria | 19 | -19 | 9 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 19 | -41 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...