Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 546
- Foreigners: 128 Players 23.4%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 25.1
- Most valuable player: Alassane Sidibe €700k
Matchday 5 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) POD | 2:1 | Zagleb (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 18, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.007 · Sebastian Jarzebak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Wisla | 1:3 | Odra (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 18, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
13.376 · Marcin Szczerbowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
1:3 | 90+7' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Plock | 3:1 | BBT (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.794 · Daniel Stefanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Lublin | 0:1 | Leczna (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
13.994 · Karol Arys | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) Chrobr | 0:3 | Poloni (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2023
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.034 · Albert Rozycki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+5' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
80' | ||||
0:3 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Arka | 2:0 | GKS Ty (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2023
- 12:40 PM
|
||||
1.663 · Jacek Malyszek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Miedz | 2:1 | Stal R (17.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.692 · Sylwester Rasmus | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Resovi | 2:0 | Lechia (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.286 · Mateusz Jenda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Znicz | 0:2 | GKS Ka (5.) | ||
Mon
Aug 21, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.064 · Damian Krumplewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miedz Legnica | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Odra Opole | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | GKS Tychy | 5 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | GKS Katowice | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
5 | Motor Lublin | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
6 | Gornik Leczna | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
7 | Arka Gdynia | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
8 | Lechia Gdansk | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | Znicz Pruszkow | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
10 | Resovia Rzeszow | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
11 | Pol. Warsaw | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
12 | Podbeskidzie | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
13 | Wisla Plock | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
14 | Wisla Kraków | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
15 | Nieciecza | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
16 | Z. Sosnowiec | 5 | -4 | 1 | |
17 | Stal Rzeszow | 5 | -6 | 1 | |
18 | Chrobry Glogow | 5 | -14 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...