PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 16 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) LKS | 1:1 | Legia (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.725 · Andrzej Czyzniewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) OKS | 1:0 | Ruch R (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Wisla | 3:1 | Odra (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 43' | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) Ruch | 3:1 | Petroc (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
4.810 · Zbigniew Urbanczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
83' | ||||
3:1 | 89' | |||
(9.) Zabrze | 1:3 | Amica (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.572 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
(15.) Lech | 2:0 | Lubin (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrzej Naleznik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Poloni | 1:0 | Widzew (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Ryszard Rebilas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(5.) Pogon | 1:0 | Dyskob (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruch Chorzow | 16 | 16 | 33 | |
2 | Pol. Warsaw | 16 | 8 | 31 | |
3 | Wisla Kraków | 16 | 11 | 29 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 16 | 13 | 27 | |
5 | Pogon Szczecin | 16 | 5 | 27 | |
6 | Amica Wronki | 16 | 7 | 25 | |
7 | Stomil Olsztyn | 16 | -4 | 24 | |
8 | Zaglebie Lubin | 16 | -2 | 23 | |
9 | Górnik Zabrze | 16 | 5 | 19 | |
10 | Petrochemia | 16 | -6 | 19 | |
11 | Radzionkow | 16 | -10 | 18 | |
12 | LKS Lodz | 16 | -2 | 16 | |
13 | Odra Wodzislaw | 16 | -5 | 16 | |
14 | Widzew Lodz | 16 | -6 | 15 | |
15 | Lech Poznan | 16 | -8 | 14 | |
16 | Grodzisk | 16 | -22 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...