Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 214 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €962k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 5, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:2 | Etoile Carouge (3.) | ||||
(10.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
(5.) FC Sion | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | ||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
Fri Aug 15, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (12.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 2:1 | FC Aarau (9.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jul 9, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | SC Kriens (1.) | ||||
(3.) Etoile Carouge | 1:3 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
(12.) Grasshoppers | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
(11.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
(4.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | Servette FC (10.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 12, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 0:0 | Etoile Carouge (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (12.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
Fri Aug 15, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Servette FC | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (11.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Jul 16, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 1:1 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(11.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
Sat Jul 19, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Etoile Carouge | 0:2 | SC Kriens (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 1:3 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(12.) Grasshoppers | 7:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (8.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 26, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | Lausanne-Sport (11.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Servette FC | 3:2 | Grasshoppers (12.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Etoile Carouge (3.) | ||||
(4.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:0 | FC Luzern (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC Basel (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 2, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Aarau | 0:2 | Grasshoppers (12.) | ||||
(3.) FC Basel | 1:3 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(10.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 0:0 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
Sun Aug 3, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Etoile Carouge | 0:4 | Neuchâtel Xamax (2.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | SC Kriens (1.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 8, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (9.) | ||||
Sat Aug 9, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | Etoile Carouge (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(2.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:0 | FC Aarau (12.) | ||||
Sun Aug 10, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 3:1 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 4:1 | FC Zürich (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 22, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
Sat Aug 23, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Etoile Carouge | 0:6 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
(9.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (2.) | ||||
Sun Aug 24, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Luzern (12.) | ||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | Servette FC (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 30, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 5:1 | Lausanne-Sport (10.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:1 | FC Aarau (12.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 3:0 | SC Kriens (1.) | ||||
(2.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:0 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(11.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | Etoile Carouge (4.) | ||||
Sun Aug 31, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | FC Zürich (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Sep 12, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
Sat Sep 13, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 3:0 | SC Kriens (2.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 3:2 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
Sun Sep 14, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | Etoile Carouge (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 1:0 | Lausanne-Sport (11.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Sep 2, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 3:4 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
Sat Sep 20, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | FC Aarau (12.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 2:4 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Zürich | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
Sun Sep 21, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Etoile Carouge | 1:2 | Servette FC (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Sep 24, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Etoile Carouge | 3:7 | Lausanne-Sport (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:4 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(11.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 1:0 | SC Kriens (2.) | ||||
(12.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | FC Basel (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 27, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | Etoile Carouge (8.) | ||||
(3.) Servette FC | 2:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) | ||||
Sun Sep 28, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 3:5 | FC Aarau (11.) | ||||
Wed Oct 15, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
Wed Oct 29, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Sion | 1:0 | FC Luzern (12.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 4, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(1.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | FC Zürich (11.) | ||||
(7.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:2 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
Sun Oct 5, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Etoile Carouge | 2:1 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
(12.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | SC Kriens (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 25, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Sion | 2:3 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | Lausanne-Sport (6.) | ||||
Sun Oct 26, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 4:1 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | Etoile Carouge (8.) | ||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | FC Luzern (12.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 18, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 4:0 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
(10.) Etoile Carouge | 0:1 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(12.) FC Luzern | 2:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (2.) | ||||
Sun Oct 19, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:0 | SC Kriens (1.) | ||||
(7.) FC Basel | 3:3 | FC Zürich (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 2:0 | FC St. Gallen (9.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 1, 19974:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 4:1 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 6:2 | Etoile Carouge (11.) | ||||
Sun Nov 2, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Sion | 2:2 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC St. Gallen | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 3:5 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(1.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | FC Zürich (12.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 8, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Etoile Carouge | 3:3 | FC St. Gallen (11.) | ||||
(6.) FC Basel | 4:1 | SC Kriens (2.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
Sun Nov 9, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 3:2 | Grasshoppers (3.) | ||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Nov 19, 19977:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 3:1 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 6:0 | Etoile Carouge (12.) | ||||
(2.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 3:1 | FC Zürich (11.) | ||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 0:0 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:2 | SC Kriens (1.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 22, 19975:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Basel | 1:4 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) | ||||
(12.) Etoile Carouge | 0:1 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
Sun Nov 23, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 4:0 | FC St. Gallen (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (3.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Nov 30, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
(11.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 1:5 | FC St. Gallen (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) | ||||
(12.) Etoile Carouge | 1:1 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Luzern (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 7, 19972:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 4:1 | SC Kriens (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 4:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | FC Sion (10.) | ||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 3:1 | FC Zürich (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Luzern | 0:1 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 5:1 | Etoile Carouge (12.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Feb 28, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | FC Luzern (11.) | ||||
Sun Mar 1, 19982:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 2:0 | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 4:0 | FC Sion (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 7, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Sion | 0:0 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
Sun Mar 8, 19982:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 5:3 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
(11.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | FC Zürich (7.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 14, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
Sun Mar 15, 19982:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 1:1 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:1 | FC Sion (11.) | ||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 0:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 21, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:2 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 0:0 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(11.) FC Sion | 0:0 | FC Aarau (5.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 28, 19986:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | FC St. Gallen (8.) | ||||
Sun Mar 29, 19982:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (2.) | ||||
(9.) FC Sion | 5:2 | FC Luzern (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 1:3 | Servette FC (1.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 4, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 2:0 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Sun Apr 5, 19982:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 5:2 | FC Sion (10.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 1:0 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Zürich (4.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Apr 8, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:0 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 3:2 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Sat Apr 11, 19984:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 0:3 | Grasshoppers (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Apr 17, 19988:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 0:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
Sat Apr 18, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 4:0 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
Sun Apr 19, 19984:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Zürich (3.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 25, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:0 | FC Luzern (10.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sun Apr 26, 19984:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 0:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Apr 28, 19988:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
Wed Apr 29, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | FC Zürich (3.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 2:3 | FC Sion (6.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 2, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Luzern (9.) | ||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
Sun May 3, 19984:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Sion (5.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 8, 19988:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Zürich (3.) | ||||
Sat May 9, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 0:0 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
Sun May 10, 19984:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Sion | 2:0 | Servette FC (2.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 16, 19987:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 0:3 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 1:1 | FC Sion (5.) | ||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 4:0 | FC Luzern (9.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 23, 19985:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 4:2 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(5.) FC Sion | 3:2 | FC Zürich (4.) |