#65 Sotiris Kontouris
Panetolikos
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 24, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Agrinio
- Citizenship: Greece
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Prosport ...
- Current international: Greece U19
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 0
Stats of Sotiris Kontouris
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1.492' | ||
Super League U19 | 18 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1.492' | ||
Kypello Elladas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
SL1 Play-out | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 10/11/23 | H | Bulgaria U19 | 4:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/14/23 | A | Croatia U19 | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | A | Estonia U19 | 0:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/10/24 | H | Türkiye U19 | 1:2 | DM | 81' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/13/24 | H | Latvia U19 | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | A | Croatia U19 | 0:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/25/23 | H | (11.) | PAS Giannina (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (12.) | Panserraikos (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (13.) | Panathinaikos (1.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (14.) | Aris Saloniki (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | H | (12.) | OFI Crete FC (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | A | (14.) | PAS Lamia (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/8/23 | A | (11.) | AEK Athens (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (11.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (12.) | Atromitos (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | H | (14.) | Asteras Tripoli (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (14.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | A | (14.) | Olympiacos (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | H | (12.) | AE Kifisias (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/18/23 | H | (13.) | AEK Athens (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/21/23 | A | (12.) | PAS Giannina (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/4/24 | H | (10.) | Panserraikos (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/7/24 | A | (11.) | Panathinaikos (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/14/24 | H | (11.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/20/24 | A | (11.) | OFI Crete FC (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (12.) | PAS Lamia (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | A | (12.) | Volos NPS (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | H | (11.) | Atromitos (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/19/24 | A | (11.) | Asteras Tripoli (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (11.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | H | (12.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (12.) | AE Kifisias (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 10/11/23 | A | Diagoras | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 12/5/23 | H | Kallithea | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 1/17/24 | A | Kallithea | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 1/23/24 | A | OFI Crete FC | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 1/31/24 | H | OFI Crete FC | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/13/24 | H | Aris Saloniki | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 3/6/24 | A | Aris Saloniki | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | H | (5.) | Panserraikos (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | PAS Giannina (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | Volos NPS (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | A | (6.) | AE Kifisias (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/20/24 | A | (5.) | Asteras Tripoli (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/27/24 | H | (5.) | Atromitos (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/11/24 | A | (3.) | OFI Crete FC (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/1/23 | A | (5.) | Panserraik. U19 (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | PAO U19 (6.) | 2:1 | 61' | 68' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (5.) | Aris U19 (10.) | 2:1 | 82' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (4.) | PAS Lamia U19 (14.) | 1:4 | 1 | 88' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | OFI Crete U19 (14.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/22/23 | H | (4.) | Volos NPS U19 (14.) | 1:1 | 22' | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/27/23 | A | (5.) | Atromitos U19 (13.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (7.) | Ast.Tripoli U19 (2.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (7.) | PAOK U19 (2.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | A | (7.) | Olympiacos U19 (1.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | H | (7.) | AE Kifisias U19 (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 12/9/23 | A | AEK Athens U19 | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
2 | 12/16/23 | H | PAS U19 | 2:0 | 67' | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/20/24 | A | (8.) | OFI Crete U19 (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (8.) | PAS Lamia U19 (14.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | A | (7.) | Volos NPS U19 (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | H | (7.) | Atromitos U19 (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/17/24 | A | (8.) | Ast.Tripoli U19 (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | PAOK U19 (2.) | 0:2 | 60' | |||||||||||
26 | 3/2/24 | A | (7.) | AE Kifisias U19 (13.) | 0:2 | 2 | 81' | ||||||||||
14 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | AEK Athens U19 (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 4/13/24 | A | PAS U19 | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
16 | 4/20/24 | H | Panserraik. U19 | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
17 | 4/26/24 | A | PAO U19 | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 5/18/24 | H | Aris U19 | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/25/24 | H | Olympiacos U19 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 11/15/23 | A | (39.) | Belarus U19 (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 11/18/23 | H | (26.) | Lithuania U19 (42.) | 2:1 | 90' | 28' | ||||||||||
Group 8 | 11/21/23 | H | (34.) | Türkiye U19 (5.) | 0:1 | CM | 35' | 90' | |||||||||
group B4 | 3/20/24 | A | (34.) | Portugal U19 (32.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/23/24 | A | (36.) | Denmark U19 (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
group B4 | 3/26/24 | H | (34.) | Serbia U19 (27.) | 3:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |