Real Madrid Castilla
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 20.6
- Foreigners: 6 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Alfredo Di Stéfano 9.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€9.30m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1.84 | 22:12 | 1.647 |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.79 | 36:26 | 5.909 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.82 | 58:38 | 3.778 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | R. B. Linense (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Racing Ferrol (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | Unionistas CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 9:30 PM | A | (11.) | UD Sanse (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 1:5 | |
5 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Badajoz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Alcorcón (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.600 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Córdoba CF (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mérida AD (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.711 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dep. La Coruña (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Celta Vigo B (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pontevedra CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.300 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | San Fernando CD (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Linares (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.652 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 1:1 | |
15 | Tue Dec 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CF Talavera (19.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 18, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CF Fuenlabrada (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Algeciras CF (11.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | AD Ceuta (20.) | 5-4-1 | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Racing Ferrol (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1.700 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pontevedra CF (19.) | 5-4-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alcorcón (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Córdoba CF (4.) | 5-4-1 | 20.051 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Linares (6.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | San Fernando CD (15.) | 5-4-1 | 4.100 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (10.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dep. La Coruña (2.) | 5-4-1 | 26.745 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mérida AD (10.) | 5-4-1 | 1.700 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | R. B. Linense (13.) | 5-4-1 | 3.397 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | UD Sanse (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Badajoz (15.) | 5-4-1 | 9.500 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Celta Vigo B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.227 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CF Talavera (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.800 | 2:7 | |
35 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | AD Ceuta (16.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 0:3 | |
36 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.829 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | CF Fuenlabrada (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
38 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Algeciras CF (11.) | 5-4-1 | 5.800 | 0:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Barça Atlètic | 5-3-2 | 4.324 | 4:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Barça Atlètic | 5-3-2 | 5.017 | 3:0 | ||
final 1st leg | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Eldense | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Eldense | 5-4-1 Diamond | 4.089 | 3:3 AET |