Primera División Apertura
Costa Rica
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Deportivo Saprissa
Record-holding champions:
Deportivo Saprissa 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 65 Players 19.6%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 27.5
Complete Primera División Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 7/22/184:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 4:0 | UCR (12.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 1:4 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) AD Carmelita | 1:1 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:1 | Guadalupe FC (5.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 1:2 | AD San Carlos (4.) | ||||
Mon 7/23/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 2:1 | Santos FC (8.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 7/29/183:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
3:35 AM | ||||||
(6.) LD Alajuelense | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cartaginés | 3:0 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCR | 3:1 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 2:1 | AD Carmelita (10.) | ||||
Mon 7/30/181:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Guadalupe FC | 2:2 | Herediano (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/4/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/5/184:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 3:0 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:3 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grecia | 2:0 | Guadalupe FC (8.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) AD Carmelita | 2:1 | Limón FC (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UCR | 0:4 | Saprissa (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/12/183:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Grecia (10.) | ||||
3:35 AM | ||||||
(6.) LD Alajuelense | 2:3 | AD Carmelita (4.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) UCR | 2:1 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limón FC | 0:3 | Pérez Zeledón (2.) | ||||
Mon 8/13/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
1:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Guadalupe FC | 1:1 | Cartaginés (8.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/19/184:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 4:2 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | AD San Carlos (6.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) AD Carmelita | 3:2 | UCR (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Guadalupe FC | 2:1 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limón FC | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
Mon 8/20/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:2 | Saprissa (1.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/25/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCR | 0:2 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
Sun 8/26/184:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Herediano | 0:0 | Cartaginés (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:0 | Guadalupe FC (7.) | ||||
9:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grecia | 1:2 | Limón FC (12.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 0:2 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
Mon 8/27/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(6.) AD San Carlos | 1:2 | AD Carmelita (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/1/189:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) AD Carmelita | 1:2 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
Sun 9/2/187:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(8.) Guadalupe FC | 2:3 | AD San Carlos (6.) | ||||
(12.) Limón FC | 0:2 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
Mon 9/3/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 2:2 | UCR (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/5/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Santos FC | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 1:1 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
Thu 9/6/183:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | Limón FC (12.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 2:0 | AD Carmelita (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:1 | Guadalupe FC (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/9/183:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Santos FC (7.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 6:1 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
9:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (3.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) AD Carmelita | 3:0 | Guadalupe FC (9.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limón FC | 3:1 | UCR (10.) | ||||
Mon 9/10/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 0:1 | Saprissa (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/12/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) AD Carmelita | 1:1 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
(10.) UCR | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(8.) Guadalupe FC | 3:1 | Limón FC (12.) | ||||
Thu 9/13/184:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 3:0 | Cartaginés (9.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/16/183:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | UCR (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 3:0 | Pérez Zeledón (6.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 1:1 | Santos FC (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) AD Carmelita | 2:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Mon 9/17/181:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 3:1 | Guadalupe FC (9.) | ||||
Wed 10/10/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Limón FC | 3:0 | Herediano (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/23/182:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 0:0 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 3:2 | AD Carmelita (5.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 2:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Guadalupe FC | 1:1 | Pérez Zeledón (6.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/30/187:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 3:3 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grecia | 2:1 | UCR (11.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) AD Carmelita | 0:3 | Santos FC (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limón FC | 1:3 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Mon 10/1/181:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 2:1 | Guadalupe FC (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10/3/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 0:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Guadalupe FC | 1:1 | Grecia (10.) | ||||
Thu 10/4/184:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | UCR (12.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 2:1 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limón FC | 1:1 | AD Carmelita (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/7/183:15 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:0 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 5:1 | Guadalupe FC (10.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grecia | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (4.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) AD Carmelita | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
(7.) Santos FC | 2:1 | UCR (12.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/13/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 0:2 | Guadalupe FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/14/183:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 1:1 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) UCR | 3:4 | AD Carmelita (7.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grecia | 2:0 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
Mon 10/15/1812:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 2:2 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10/17/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:0 | UCR (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) AD Carmelita | 2:4 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limón FC | 2:1 | Grecia (9.) | ||||
Thu 10/18/184:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 3:2 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
Fri 10/19/184:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Guadalupe FC | 0:2 | Saprissa (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/21/182:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 1:1 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
3:55 AM | ||||||
(6.) Herediano | 0:1 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
7:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grecia | 2:0 | AD Carmelita (8.) | ||||
Mon 10/22/1812:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 2:1 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) UCR | 1:2 | Cartaginés (5.) | ||||
Tue 10/23/184:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Guadalupe FC (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/28/186:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 2:3 | Grecia (7.) | ||||
6:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) AD Carmelita | 0:0 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limón FC | 1:1 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
10:35 PM | ||||||
(10.) Guadalupe FC | 1:0 | UCR (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | Santos FC (9.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/3/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) UCR | 2:2 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 11/4/181:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos FC | 0:2 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | Grecia (7.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Guadalupe FC | 2:1 | AD Carmelita (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:1 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Mon 11/5/181:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Herediano | 1:0 | LD Alajuelense (2.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/7/189:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:2 | AD Carmelita (7.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limón FC | 5:2 | Guadalupe FC (9.) | ||||
Thu 11/8/183:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 4:3 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 1:2 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 5:1 | UCR (12.) | ||||
Fri 11/9/183:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Grecia | 1:3 | Saprissa (1.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/11/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Guadalupe FC | 0:2 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
(4.) Herediano | 6:2 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
(1.) Saprissa | 3:0 | AD Carmelita (8.) | ||||
(12.) UCR | 1:2 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
Mon 11/12/1812:01 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 2:0 | Grecia (9.) |