Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Saturn (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
82' | ||||
(6.) Loko | 1:0 | Rubin (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Tomsk | 2:0 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 sold out · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) CSKA | 5:0 | KS (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
79' | 4:0 | |||
86' | 5:0 | |||
(16.) Alania | 1:1 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
66' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Rostov | 0:1 | SPA (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
(11.) Terek | 0:1 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
(13.) Amkar | 0:0 | FC Mos (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. |
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | KS Samara | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | Rostov | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
15 | Alania | 4 | -8 | 1 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 4 | -6 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...