Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 11 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Zenit | 1:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 11, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
21.725 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) SHNK | 0:2 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 11, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(10.) Amkar | 0:0 | Tomsk (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.800 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(11.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Alania (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
39' | ||||
(7.) Rubin | 1:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
18.200 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Rostov | 1:0 | Terek (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FC Mos | 0:1 | KS (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
(12.) Saturn | 1:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sun
Jun 12, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 11 | 13 | 23 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | 11 | 19 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 11 | 7 | 19 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 11 | 1 | 18 | |
7 | KS Samara | 11 | -2 | 16 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | -7 | 15 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 11 | 4 | 15 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 11 | 1 | 14 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 11 | -2 | 13 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 11 | -6 | 10 | |
14 | Alania | 11 | -10 | 9 | |
15 | Rostov | 11 | -13 | 6 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 11 | -10 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...