Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Loko | 1:3 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Tue
Jul 15, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.023 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 63' | |||
76' | 1:3 | |||
(11.) SPA | 1:0 | Torped (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Rubin | 1:0 | SHNK (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
13.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Rotor | 1:4 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 50' | |||
61' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 78' | |||
(13.) Cherno | 1:2 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
(10.) Rostov | 2:1 | KS (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) Saturn | 2:2 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
80' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Uralan (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 20 | 48 | |
2 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 13 | 43 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | 16 | 43 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 9 | 42 | |
5 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 24 | 11 | 42 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 7 | 39 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | 10 | 37 | |
8 | KS Samara | 24 | 5 | 33 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 2 | 32 | |
10 | Rostov | 24 | -5 | 32 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | -6 | 31 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | -11 | 22 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | -11 | 21 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | -22 | 21 | |
15 | Uralan | 24 | -20 | 20 | |
16 | Tor-Met Moscow | 24 | -18 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...