Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 25 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Loko | 1:0 | Uralan (11.) | ||
Fri
Jul 5, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) SHNK | 2:2 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
(2.) CSKA | 3:0 | Sokol (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(15.) Anzhi | 0:1 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
(14.) RSM | 2:1 | Saturn (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(10.) Rotor | 2:1 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
(5.) KS | 1:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 25 | 25 | 51 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 9 | 46 | |
4 | KS Samara | 25 | 7 | 42 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 11 | 39 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 7 | 39 | |
7 | Saturn REN-TV | 25 | 5 | 39 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 25 | 1 | 37 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 25 | -4 | 32 | |
11 | Uralan | 25 | -5 | 28 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 25 | -20 | 25 | |
13 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 25 | -9 | 24 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 25 | -15 | 22 | |
15 | Anzhi | 25 | -19 | 21 | |
16 | Sokol | 25 | -19 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...