Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Zenit St. Petersburg 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Cherno | 0:5 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 39' | |||
0:4 | 71' | |||
0:5 | 88' | |||
(14.) Torped | 1:0 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) SPA | 1:0 | KS (2.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
29.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 1:1 | Anzhi (8.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Rotor | 1:2 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
(1.) Sokol | 4:1 | Sparta (11.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
45' | ||||
51' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) RSM | 1:0 | Fakel (16.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) CSKA | 2:1 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
May 20, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.200 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 10 | 5 | 23 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 5 | 21 | |
3 | KS Samara | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 10 | 18 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 1 | 17 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 1 | 16 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Anzhi | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
9 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | Torpedo-ZiL | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
12 | Saturn REN-TV | 10 | 2 | 11 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | -1 | 10 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | -9 | 9 | |
15 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -11 | 9 | |
16 | Fakel Voronezh | 10 | -6 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...