PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €486k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 13 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) KSZO | 2:1 | Poloni (9.) | ||
Thu
Nov 7, 2002
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Tomasz Pacuda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Lubin | 1:1 | Amica (6.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(5.) Dyskob | 1:1 | Ruch (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Marek Mikolajewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
89' | ||||
(1.) Wisla | 4:0 | Plock (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
78' | ||||
87' | 4:0 | |||
(16.) Pogon | 0:1 | Lech (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
(7.) Zabrze | 4:0 | Widzew (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Robert Werder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) Legia | 2:1 | Szczak (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
Jaroslaw Zyro | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(3.) Odra | 0:3 | GKS Ka (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Legia Warszawa | 13 | 11 | 27 | |
2 | Wisla Kraków | 13 | 21 | 27 | |
3 | GKS Katowice | 13 | 10 | 26 | |
4 | Odra Wodzislaw | 13 | 2 | 24 | |
5 | Grodzisk | 13 | 6 | 23 | |
6 | Górnik Zabrze | 13 | 7 | 19 | |
7 | Amica Wronki | 13 | 3 | 18 | |
8 | Wisla Plock | 13 | -3 | 16 | |
9 | Pol. Warsaw | 13 | -7 | 15 | |
10 | Ruch Chorzow | 13 | -9 | 14 | |
11 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 13 | -10 | 14 | |
12 | Zaglebie Lubin | 13 | 1 | 13 | |
13 | Lech Poznan | 13 | -3 | 13 | |
14 | Szczakowianka | 13 | -4 | 13 | |
15 | Widzew Lodz | 13 | -8 | 11 | |
16 | Pogon Szczecin | 13 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...