National League Championship
New Zealand
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Wellington Olympic AFC
Record-holding champions:
Auckland City FC 9 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Complete National League Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/236:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Phoenix Res. | 0:1 | Auckland City (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/232:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Manurewa | 2:5 | Olympic (1.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Napier City | 3:0 | Petone (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Eastern Suburbs | 0:1 | Christchurch (5.) | ||||
(6.) Cashmere Tech | 1:2 | Auckland United (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/231:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) Christchurch | 2:0 | Phoenix Res. (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/232:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Olympic | 7:1 | Napier City (6.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Petone | 1:5 | Cashmere Tech (5.) | ||||
7:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Auckland United | 1:1 | Eastern Suburbs (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/234:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Auckland City | 1:0 | Manurewa (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/6/231:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Cashmere Tech | 3:3 | Olympic (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/7/234:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Auckland United | 2:2 | Christchurch (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/233:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Napier City | 2:4 | Auckland City (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Manurewa | 4:6 | Phoenix Res. (6.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) Eastern Suburbs | 1:1 | Petone (9.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/14/233:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Auckland City | 3:1 | Cashmere Tech (6.) | ||||
(10.) Petone | 0:1 | Auckland United (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Christchurch | 1:2 | Manurewa (9.) | ||||
(2.) Olympic | 2:2 | Eastern Suburbs (7.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) Phoenix Res. | 0:1 | Napier City (5.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/231:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Cashmere Tech | 2:1 | Phoenix Res. (9.) | ||||
(3.) Christchurch | 3:0 | Petone (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Auckland United | 1:3 | Olympic (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/233:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Napier City | 0:1 | Manurewa (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Eastern Suburbs | 1:2 | Auckland City (1.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Olympic | 2:1 | Petone (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/232:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Auckland City | 3:2 | Auckland United (5.) | ||||
(9.) Phoenix Res. | 3:5 | Eastern Suburbs (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Christchurch | 2:1 | Napier City (8.) | ||||
(4.) Manurewa | 5:3 | Cashmere Tech (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/232:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Olympic | 5:2 | Christchurch (3.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Petone | 0:2 | Auckland City (1.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Cashmere Tech | 4:2 | Napier City (9.) | ||||
(5.) Eastern Suburbs | 3:0 | Manurewa (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Auckland United | 3:4 | Phoenix Res. (8.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/237:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Christchurch | 2:4 | Cashmere Tech (3.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Napier City | 0:5 | Eastern Suburbs (5.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/232:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Phoenix Res. | 3:2 | Petone (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Manurewa | 0:0 | Auckland United (7.) | ||||
(1.) Auckland City | 1:3 | Olympic (2.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/18/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Auckland United | 3:3 | Napier City (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Petone | 1:2 | Manurewa (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/19/232:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Auckland City | 2:3 | Christchurch (3.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Eastern Suburbs | 5:1 | Cashmere Tech (5.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Olympic | 4:2 | Phoenix Res. (8.) |