- Date of birth/Age: Nov 21, 1993 (30)
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Job: Militar
- Club: AF Lisboa
- 1st league debut: 17.10.2020
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Aberdeen FC | E. Frankfurt | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Oct 16, 2023 | Mozambique | Nigeria | 2:3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | RB Leipzig YL | Man City YL | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Lazio Rom YL | Feyenoord YL | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 7, 2024 | Olympiacos YL | Inter YL | 6:5 on pens | 4 | 1 | - | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 18, 2023 | FC Sheriff | FCV Farul | 3:0 AET | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | H. Beer Sheva | Levski Sofia | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Ligue 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | FC Nantes (10.) | Le Havre AC (9.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 21, 2024 | Olympiacos (4.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mar 10, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 |
Liga Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 27, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (4.) | Vizela (13.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | FC Porto (2.) | Arouca (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Oct 1, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (7.) | Estoril Praia (17.) | 3:2 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Nov 12, 2023 | Gil Vicente (12.) | Rio Ave (15.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 8, 2023 | Benfica (2.) | Farense (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 17, 2023 | Famalicão (8.) | Estoril Praia (12.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2024 | Estoril Praia (10.) | Moreirense (6.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 21, 2024 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | CF Estrela (11.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | Benfica (2.) | Portimonense (13.) | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | Farense (12.) | Rio Ave (14.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 8, 2024 | Casa Pia (9.) | Estoril Praia (12.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | May 5, 2024 | Arouca (7.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Liga Portugal 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 20, 2023 | Feirense (16.) | Penafiel (1.) | 2:0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 29, 2023 | Oliveirense (7.) | Leiria (11.) | 1:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 3, 2023 | Santa Clara (2.) | Marítimo (5.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 6, 2024 | Académico Viseu (10.) | Leiria (9.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 12, 2024 | Santa Clara (1.) | Feirense (15.) | 2:1 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 |
Allianz Cup
Taça de Portugal
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | France U19 | Estonia U19 | 2:0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Denmark U19 | Estonia U19 | 4:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 12, 2023 | Austria U21 | Bosnia U21 | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - |