#19 Martin Talakov
Groupvidera
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 9, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Veles
- Citizenship: North Macedonia
- Height: 1,72 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: FairSport
- National player: Macedonia U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Martin Talakov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 890' | ||
Nike Liga | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 380' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 217' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 293' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 11/21/23 | A | Austria U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | 6/1/24 | A | Poland U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 6/5/24 | A | Bosnia U21 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (12.) | 1:4 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 2:0 | LM | 76' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 1:0 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 2:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3:2 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (3.) | Michalovce (12.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 5:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 0:2 | RM | 1' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 1:2 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:6 | AM | 25' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/15/23 | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 3:0 | RW | 81' | 45' | |||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | H | (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 59' | ||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/9/24 | A | (5.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3:2 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | H | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 0:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 3:1 | 89' | 13' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | H | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/5/24 | H | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | A | (6.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 5:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/23/23 | A | Tatran C. Balog | 0:12 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Hamsik Academy | 1:4 | RM | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/24/23 | A | Slavoj Trebisov | 0:9 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/17/23 | A | FC ViOn | 1:3 | RM | 1 | 67' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/13/24 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | A | Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | H | Spartak Trnava | 0:0 | RW | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/8/23 | A | Sweden U21 | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 9/12/23 | H | Netherlands U21 | 0:2 | RM | 10' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/17/23 | A | Moldova U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/16/23 | H | Georgia U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/21/24 | H | Gibraltar U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/26/24 | H | Sweden U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 8 | - | 1 |
Right Midfield | 4 | 2 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Macedonia U21 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Macedonia U19 | |||||
- | Nov 10, 2020 | 4 | - | ||
Macedonia U17 | |||||
10 | - | - | - | ||
Macedonia U15 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - |