Liga Nacional Clausura
Honduras
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CD Olimpia
Record-holding champions:
CD Olimpia 12 time(s)
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 305
- Foreigners: 38 Players 12.5%
- ø-Market value: €101k
- ø-Age: 26.8
Complete Liga Nacional Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/12/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 3:1 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
Sun 1/13/199:00 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 1:2 | Real España | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 0:1 | CD Olimpia | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 4:0 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
Platense FC | 3:1 | Real de Minas |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/20/191:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 4:2 | Juticalpa | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 1:0 | CDS Vida | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 0:2 | FC Motagua | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Platense FC | 2:3 | Marathón | ||||
Mon 1/21/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 2:1 | Honduras Progr. |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/26/192:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 1:4 | Platense FC | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 1:0 | CD Olimpia | ||||
Sun 1/27/192:00 AM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 3:3 | Real de Minas | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 1:1 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 1:0 | Real España |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/2/192:00 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 2:0 | CDS Vida | ||||
Sun 2/3/191:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 1:1 | FC Motagua | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 2:0 | Real de Minas | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 1:1 | Marathón | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 2:1 | Platense FC |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/10/192:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 1:1 | Marathón | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Platense FC | 0:1 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 3:0 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 1:1 | Juticalpa | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 1:1 | CD Olimpia |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/13/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 4:3 | CDS Vida | ||||
Thu 2/14/191:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 2:2 | Real de Minas | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 0:1 | Platense FC | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 1:2 | Real España | ||||
Fri 2/15/192:00 AM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 0:4 | CD Olimpia |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 1:0 | FC Motagua | ||||
Sun 2/17/192:30 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 3:0 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 3:0 | CDS Vida | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 0:0 | Real España | ||||
Platense FC | 1:1 | Juticalpa |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/24/192:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 1:1 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 0:1 | Marathón | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 1:3 | CD Olimpia | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 1:1 | Platense FC | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 4:0 | Juticalpa |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/3/199:00 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 2:2 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 2:1 | Real de Minas | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 0:1 | FC Motagua | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Platense FC | 4:0 | Real España | ||||
Mon 3/4/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 1:2 | Lobos UPNFM |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/6/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 0:0 | Platense FC | ||||
Thu 3/7/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 4:0 | CDS Vida | ||||
Real España | 0:0 | Juticalpa | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 0:0 | Marathón | ||||
Fri 3/8/1912:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 0:1 | FC Motagua |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/10/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 2:1 | Platense FC | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 0:0 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
CDS Vida | 0:2 | Real España | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 0:2 | Real de Minas | ||||
Honduras Progr. | 1:2 | CD Olimpia |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/14/192:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 3:1 | FC Motagua | ||||
Fri 3/15/192:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 3:0 | Marathón | ||||
Sun 3/17/191:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 1:1 | CDS Vida | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 1:1 | Juticalpa | ||||
Sun 3/24/1911:00 PM | ||||||
Platense FC | 2:0 | Honduras Progr. |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/1910:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 1:2 | Juticalpa | ||||
Sun 3/31/1911:00 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 1:1 | Real España | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 2:1 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
Mon 4/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Platense FC | 1:2 | CD Olimpia | ||||
FC Motagua | 3:0 | Lobos UPNFM |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/193:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 0:0 | Real de Minas | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 2:2 | Real España | ||||
Sun 4/7/192:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 2:0 | Platense FC | ||||
Juticalpa | 1:1 | CDS Vida | ||||
Mon 4/8/1912:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 0:0 | FC Motagua |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/9/1911:30 PM | ||||||
Real de Minas | 0:0 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
Thu 4/11/192:00 AM | ||||||
Platense FC | 2:1 | FC Motagua | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 4:0 | Juticalpa | ||||
Real España | 2:0 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
3:15 AM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 2:1 | Marathón |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/14/193:00 AM | ||||||
Real España | 0:1 | CD Olimpia | ||||
3:15 AM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 1:0 | Lobos UPNFM | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 2:0 | Platense FC | ||||
Mon 4/15/1912:00 AM | ||||||
FC Motagua | 5:1 | Marathón | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
CDS Vida | 0:2 | Real de Minas |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/17/1911:00 PM | ||||||
Marathón | 6:0 | Honduras Progr. | ||||
Thu 4/18/192:00 AM | ||||||
CD Olimpia | 1:1 | Real de Minas | ||||
Sun 4/21/193:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 0:0 | Real España | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Juticalpa | 2:3 | FC Motagua | ||||
Mon 4/22/1912:00 AM | ||||||
Platense FC | 1:1 | CDS Vida |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/1911:00 PM | ||||||
Honduras Progr. | 1:1 | Juticalpa | ||||
Lobos UPNFM | 3:0 | CD Olimpia | ||||
Real de Minas | 0:2 | Marathón | ||||
Real España | 0:1 | Platense FC | ||||
FC Motagua | 1:1 | CDS Vida |