Liga Guate Clausura
Guatemala
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSD Municipal
Record-holding champions:
CSD Municipal 8 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 341
- Foreigners: 70 Players 20.5%
- ø-Market value: €97k
- ø-Age: 27.2
Complete Liga Guate Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/21/21Unknown | ||||||
(5.) Santa Lucía C. | 1:0 | Antigua GFC (10.) | ||||
(3.) Cobán Imperial | 1:0 | CSD Municipal (9.) | ||||
(4.) Sacachispas | 1:0 | Achuapa (11.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Comunicaciones | 3:2 | Xelajú (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Iztapa | 1:1 | Malacateco (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Guastatoya | 5:1 | Sanarate FC (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/27/216:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Malacateco | 0:0 | Santa Lucía C. (4.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Antigua GFC | 1:2 | Comunicaciones (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) CSD Municipal | 0:1 | Guastatoya (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/28/216:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Achuapa | 2:1 | Cobán Imperial (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sanarate FC | 0:0 | Sacachispas (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Xelajú | 2:1 | Iztapa (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/3/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Iztapa | 3:3 | Comunicaciones (2.) | ||||
(3.) Malacateco | 2:0 | Antigua GFC (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cobán Imperial | 2:2 | Sacachispas (4.) | ||||
(1.) Guastatoya | 3:0 | Achuapa (9.) | ||||
(8.) CSD Municipal | 3:1 | Sanarate FC (11.) | ||||
(5.) Santa Lucía C. | 0:0 | Xelajú (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/6/2112:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Comunicaciones | 3:1 | Santa Lucía C. (9.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Sacachispas | 0:1 | Guastatoya (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cobán Imperial | 2:0 | Sanarate FC (11.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Iztapa | 5:2 | Antigua GFC (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/7/216:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Achuapa | 1:2 | CSD Municipal (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xelajú | 0:0 | Malacateco (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/10/217:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Malacateco | 0:3 | Comunicaciones (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sanarate FC | 2:1 | Achuapa (11.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 1:1 | Xelajú (7.) | ||||
(1.) Guastatoya | 1:1 | Cobán Imperial (3.) | ||||
(6.) CSD Municipal | 1:2 | Sacachispas (4.) | ||||
(5.) Santa Lucía C. | 3:1 | Iztapa (9.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/13/218:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Achuapa | 2:1 | Sacachispas (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) CSD Municipal | 2:0 | Cobán Imperial (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Xelajú | 0:1 | Comunicaciones (1.) | ||||
Sun 3/14/216:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sanarate FC | 3:2 | Guastatoya (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Malacateco | 1:1 | Iztapa (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 0:0 | Santa Lucía C. (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/30/218:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Iztapa | 1:0 | Xelajú (10.) | ||||
Wed 3/31/217:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cobán Imperial | 3:2 | Achuapa (11.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Santa Lucía C. | 1:0 | Malacateco (8.) | ||||
Thu 4/1/213:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sacachispas | 2:1 | Sanarate FC (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guastatoya | 0:0 | CSD Municipal (6.) | ||||
Fri 4/2/212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 0:0 | Antigua GFC (12.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/4/212:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sacachispas | 1:2 | Cobán Imperial (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Achuapa | 1:0 | Guastatoya (3.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 1:2 | Malacateco (7.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sanarate FC | 2:1 | CSD Municipal (6.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Xelajú | 0:1 | Santa Lucía C. (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/5/212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 5:0 | Iztapa (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/7/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Malacateco | 0:0 | Xelajú (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sanarate FC | 0:0 | Cobán Imperial (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 3:2 | Iztapa (9.) | ||||
(2.) Guastatoya | 3:0 | Sacachispas (7.) | ||||
(5.) CSD Municipal | 3:0 | Achuapa (10.) | ||||
(3.) Santa Lucía C. | 0:0 | Comunicaciones (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/10/217:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cobán Imperial | 0:1 | Guastatoya (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Iztapa | 2:0 | Santa Lucía C. (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/11/213:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sacachispas | 0:3 | CSD Municipal (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Achuapa | 2:2 | Sanarate FC (7.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Xelajú | 3:0 | Antigua GFC (12.) | ||||
Mon 4/12/212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 1:0 | Malacateco (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/14/217:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cobán Imperial | 2:2 | Iztapa (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Achuapa | 1:1 | Xelajú (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sanarate FC | 1:1 | Antigua GFC (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guastatoya | 1:1 | Santa Lucía C. (4.) | ||||
(3.) CSD Municipal | 3:0 | Malacateco (10.) | ||||
Thu 4/15/213:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sacachispas | 1:0 | Comunicaciones (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/17/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Iztapa | 4:0 | Sacachispas (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Santa Lucía C. | 1:1 | Cobán Imperial (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/18/212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 3:0 | Sanarate FC (9.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 1:1 | CSD Municipal (3.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Malacateco | 1:0 | Achuapa (11.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Xelajú | 1:1 | Guastatoya (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/21/217:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cobán Imperial | 0:0 | Xelajú (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Achuapa | 1:2 | Antigua GFC (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sanarate FC | 1:1 | Iztapa (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guastatoya | 0:0 | Malacateco (7.) | ||||
(4.) CSD Municipal | 0:1 | Comunicaciones (1.) | ||||
Thu 4/22/212:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sacachispas | 1:2 | Santa Lucía C. (3.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/24/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Iztapa | 0:0 | CSD Municipal (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Santa Lucía C. | 1:0 | Sanarate FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 4/25/217:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Antigua GFC | 0:0 | Guastatoya (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Malacateco | 0:0 | Cobán Imperial (5.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xelajú | 3:1 | Sacachispas (10.) | ||||
Mon 4/26/212:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 2:1 | Achuapa (12.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/28/2111:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Achuapa | 0:3 | Iztapa (6.) | ||||
(5.) Cobán Imperial | 4:2 | Antigua GFC (11.) | ||||
(2.) Guastatoya | 2:0 | Comunicaciones (1.) | ||||
(3.) CSD Municipal | 2:1 | Santa Lucía C. (4.) | ||||
Thu 4/29/213:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Sacachispas | 2:1 | Malacateco (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sanarate FC | 0:0 | Xelajú (7.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/2/217:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Antigua GFC | 1:1 | Sacachispas (8.) | ||||
(1.) Comunicaciones | 1:1 | Cobán Imperial (5.) | ||||
(6.) Iztapa | 2:2 | Guastatoya (2.) | ||||
(10.) Malacateco | 0:1 | Sanarate FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) Santa Lucía C. | 0:2 | Achuapa (11.) | ||||
(9.) Xelajú | 0:3 | CSD Municipal (3.) |