Liga de Expansión MX Apertura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.5
- Most valuable player: Daniel Lajud €1.00m
Matchday 7 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Venado | 2:1 | CD Tap (8.) | ||
Wed
Aug 30, 2023
- 3:05 AM
|
||||
Enrique Ramírez Gutiérrez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(11.) UAT | 7:0 | Alebri (12.) | ||
Wed
Aug 30, 2023
- 5:05 AM
|
||||
Áxel Meza Méndez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
53' | ||||
63' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
78' | 6:0 | |||
83' | 7:0 | |||
(13.) Tepa | 3:0 | Cancún (6.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Miguel Anaya Suárez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Tlaxca | 1:2 | CFC (14.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 3:05 AM
|
||||
Martín Molina Astorga | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
56' | 1:2 | |||
59' | ||||
(1.) CALP | 2:1 | Cimarr (4.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 5:05 AM
|
||||
Édgar Rangel Araujo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) CFA | 3:0 | DOR (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 1, 2023
- 5:05 AM
|
||||
Hector Solorio Arreola | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
42' | ||||
61' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) UdeG | 0:0 | MOR (7.) | ||
Mon
Sep 4, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Salvador Pérez Villalobos |
Table Liga de Expansión MX Apertura 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético La Paz | 7 | 5 | 16 | |
2 | Atlante | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
3 | Min. Zacatecas | 6 | 7 | 11 | |
4 | Leones Negros | 7 | 6 | 11 | |
5 | Cimarrones | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
6 | Morelia | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
7 | Cancún FC | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
8 | Venados FC | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
9 | Correcaminos | 7 | 5 | 8 | |
10 | Tapatío | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
11 | Tepatitlán | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | Celaya | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Dorados Sinaloa | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
14 | Oaxaca | 6 | -13 | 5 | |
15 | Tlaxcala | 6 | -11 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...