- Date of birth/Age: Jan 14, 1992 (32)
- Citizenship: Belgium
- Club: KFC Varsenare
- 1st league debut: 10.08.2019
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | RC Lens YL | Arsenal YL | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 8, 2023 | R.Sociedad YL | Benfica YL | 2:1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 28, 2023 | Feyenoord YL | Atlético YL | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 25, 2023 | The New Saints | Hesperange | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Jupiler Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 30, 2023 | Sint-Truiden (9.) | Standard Liège (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2023 | RSC Anderlecht (15.) | Royal Antwerp (5.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Standard Liège (13.) | Cercle Brugge (10.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | KAA Gent (4.) | Club Brugge (3.) | 2:1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | Sint-Truiden (10.) | KV Mechelen (6.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Union SG (2.) | R Charleroi SC (14.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | KAA Gent (2.) | KRC Genk (6.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | KAS Eupen (14.) | R Charleroi SC (9.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | Union SG (1.) | Club Brugge (6.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | KAA Gent (3.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Club Brugge (7.) | Standard Liège (8.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | KAA Gent (3.) | RWDM (11.) | 4:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | OH Leuven (15.) | Cercle Brugge (7.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Dec 26, 2023 | Club Brugge (4.) | Union SG (1.) | 1:1 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Jan 20, 2024 | KRC Genk (4.) | Cercle Brugge (7.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 28, 2024 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | Union SG (1.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 4, 2024 | Royal Antwerp (5.) | Club Brugge (3.) | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 16, 2024 | KVC Westerlo (11.) | Standard Liège (10.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Feb 25, 2024 | KAA Gent (5.) | Royal Antwerp (4.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Mar 3, 2024 | KRC Genk (6.) | Club Brugge (3.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
30 | Mar 17, 2024 | Cercle Brugge (7.) | RWDM (15.) | 4:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
Challenger Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Apr 5, 2024 | Zulte Waregem (6.) | Patro Eisden (5.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
2024 UEFA Under-17 Euro
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | May 23, 2024 | Denmark U17 | Croatia U17 | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 27, 2024 | England U17 | Spain U17 | 3:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | May 30, 2024 | Portugal U17 | Poland U17 | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 30, 2024 | RSC Anderlecht (3.) | Royal Antwerp (6.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 21, 2024 | Union SG (2.) | Club Brugge (3.) | 1:2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
7 | May 5, 2024 | Royal Antwerp (6.) | Club Brugge (1.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | France U17 | Romania U17 | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Norway U17 | France U17 | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 7, 2023 | Estonia U21 | Bulgaria U21 | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | England U21 | Luxembourg U21 | 7:0 | 1 | - | - | - |