#10 Ivelin Popov
Botev Plovdiv
efbet Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 15, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
efbet Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 15, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.levski.bg
Stats of Ivelin Popov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 36 | 4 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1.713' | ||
Premier Liga | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.242' | ||
Europa League | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 192' | ||
Russian Cup | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 215' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 64' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/20/18 | A | Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | LW | 17' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/4/18 | H | Villarreal | 3:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/25/18 | A | Rangers | 0:0 | RW | 6' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/8/18 | H | Rangers | 4:3 | RW | 1 | 15' | 71' | |||||||||
Group G | 11/29/18 | H | Rapid Vienna | 1:2 | RW | 8' | |||||||||||
Group G | 12/13/18 | A | Villarreal | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 3/22/19 | H | (23.) | Montenegro (26.) | 1:1 | AM | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 3/25/19 | A | (33.) | Kosovo (38.) | 1:1 | CF | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 6/7/19 | A | (42.) | Czechia (35.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 6/10/19 | H | (44.) | Kosovo (30.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 9/7/19 | A | England | 4:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/11/19 | A | Montenegro | 0:0 | RW | 63' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/14/19 | H | England | 0:6 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/17/19 | H | Czechia | 1:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/18 | A | PAOK Salonika | 3:2 | CM | 1 | 64' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/14/18 | H | PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | 9/6/18 | A | Slovenia | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 9/9/18 | H | Norway | 1:0 | CF | 18' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 10/13/18 | H | Cyprus | 2:1 | CF | 83' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 10/16/18 | A | Norway | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/16/18 | A | Cyprus | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/19/18 | H | Slovenia | 1:1 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/18 | H | (5.) | Orenburg (14.) | 1:0 | CM | 8' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/4/18 | A | (5.) | Loko Moscow (11.) | 0:0 | CM | 17' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/18 | H | (2.) | Anzhi (12.) | 1:0 | CM | 15' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/18 | A | (2.) | Krasnodar (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/18 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Moscow (9.) | 2:1 | CM | 29' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/2/18 | A | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 0:0 | CM | 90 + 3' | 11' | |||||||||
7 | 9/16/18 | H | (3.) | Akhmat Grozny (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 73' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/23/18 | A | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 88' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/18 | H | (5.) | Rostov (3.) | 0:1 | AM | 19' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/7/18 | A | (4.) | Enisey (16.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/18 | H | (7.) | Arsenal Tula (10.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/18 | A | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/18 | H | (6.) | Ural (9.) | 1:2 | LW | 80' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/11/18 | A | (9.) | Ufa (14.) | 2:0 | RW | 70' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/25/18 | H | (7.) | KS Samara (13.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 6' | |||||||||
16 | 12/2/18 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/8/18 | A | (4.) | Anzhi (15.) | 0:3 | DM | 61' | 76' | |||||||||
18 | 3/3/19 | A | (8.) | Enisey (16.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/10/19 | H | (8.) | Arsenal Tula (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/16/19 | A | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 15' | |||||||||
21 | 3/30/19 | H | (6.) | Ural (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 6' | |||||||||
22 | 4/7/19 | A | (6.) | Ufa (14.) | 1:0 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/14/19 | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 2:1 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/20/19 | A | (7.) | Orenburg (6.) | 3:0 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/24/19 | H | (8.) | Loko Moscow (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/27/19 | A | (8.) | Anzhi (15.) | 1:1 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/5/19 | H | (7.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/10/19 | A | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/19 | H | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/26/19 | A | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 25' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 9/26/18 | A | (35.) | Chernomorets N. (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/18 | H | (20.) | Anzhi (41.) | 1:0 | CM | 2' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 12/5/18 | H | (13.) | Ural (11.) | 1:1 | DM | 25' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 2/24/19 | H | (3.) | Krasnodar (12.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 83' | 8' | ||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/19 | A | (4.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/15/19 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 15 | 3 | 3 |
Central Midfield | 9 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 4 | - | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 3 | - | 1 |
Defensive Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Left Winger | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bulgaria | |||||
10 | Aug 22, 2007 | 90 | 16 | ||
Bulgaria U21 | |||||
23 | Aug 16, 2006 | 9 | 2 | ||
Bulgaria U19 | |||||
- | Oct 5, 2005 | 1 | - |