- Date of birth/Age: Oct 23, 1993 (30)
- Citizenship: Iceland
- Club: Valur Reykjavík
- 1st league debut: 29.05.2016
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Celtic FC YL | Lazio Rom YL | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | HJK Helsinki YL | Malmö FF YL | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 29, 2023 | Arsenal YL | RC Lens YL | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | Ordabasy | Legia Warszawa | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Pyunik Yerevan | Bodø/Glimt | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Besta deild
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 7, 2024 | KA Akureyri (11.) | HK Kópavogs (9.) | 1:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Apr 14, 2024 | Fylkir (8.) | Valur (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Apr 20, 2024 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | Fram Reykjavík (6.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 28, 2024 | ÍA Akranes (2.) | Hafnarfjördur (6.) | 1:2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
6 | May 11, 2024 | Valur (6.) | KA Akureyri (11.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
7 | May 20, 2024 | Hafnarfjördur (3.) | KR Reykjavík (8.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Lengjudeild
Lengjubikarinn
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 8, 2024 | ÍA Akranes | Afturelding | 5:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 10, 2024 | Valur | ÍBV | 7:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 16, 2024 | Fram Reykjavík | ÍR | 1:2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 20, 2024 | Hafnarfjördur | Grindavík | 2:3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 24, 2024 | Thróttur | ÍBV | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 29, 2024 | Njardvík | Fjölnir | 0:3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 9, 2024 | ÍR | ÍBV | 2:5 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 25, 2024 | Grótta | Vestri | 3:0 | 5 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Germany U19 | Kazakhstan U19 | 6:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Poland U19 | Kazakhstan U19 | 3:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jun 20, 2023 | Latvia U21 | San Marino U21 | 2:0 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Mjólkurbikarinn 2023 | ||||
Víkingur | 3:1 | KA Akureyri | ||
Lengjubikarinn 2019 | ||||
ÍA Akranes | 1:2 | KR Reykjavík |