Profile
Name in home country:
Gustavo Adrian Tejera Capo
Playe of birth:
Montevideo
Citizenship:
Uruguay
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 110 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |||
Primera División Apertura | 10 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 5 | ||
Copa Libertadores | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
Copa Sudamericana | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 21, 2024 | Rionegro Águila | RB Bragantino | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Feb 28, 2024 | Sport. Cristal | Always Ready | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Mar 7, 2024 | Botafogo | RB Bragantino | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 24, 2024 | Estudiantes LP | Grêmio | 0:1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 9, 2024 | CA Talleres | Barcelona SC | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 16, 2024 | The Strongest | Huachipato | 4:0 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 5, 2024 | Luqueño | Racing Club | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 10, 2024 | Boca Juniors | Trinidense | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 30, 2024 | Indep. Medellín | Always Ready | 4:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Primera División Apertura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mar 4, 2024 | Rampla Jrs (9.) | Peñarol (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Mar 10, 2024 | Progreso (2.) | Racing Club (7.) | 4:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Mar 15, 2024 | Boston River (3.) | Liverpool FC (12.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Apr 6, 2024 | Danubio FC (9.) | Progreso (2.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Apr 20, 2024 | Boston River (4.) | Peñarol (1.) | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Apr 28, 2024 | CA Cerro (11.) | Nacional (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | May 4, 2024 | Wanderers (11.) | Progreso (2.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | May 12, 2024 | Liverpool FC (9.) | Cerro Largo (5.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
14 | May 24, 2024 | Peñarol (1.) | Progreso (4.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Jun 3, 2024 | Liverpool FC (6.) | CA Cerro (12.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jan 24, 2024 | Ecuador U23 | Venezuela U23 | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jan 29, 2024 | Brazil U23 | Ecuador U23 | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 8, 2024 | Argentina U23 | Paraguay U23 | 3:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Supercopa Uruguaya 19/20 | ||||
Nacional | 2:4 AET | Liverpool FC | ||
Segunda División Play-off 2016 | ||||
Cerro Largo | 2:2 | Rampla Jrs |