DStv Premiership
South Africa
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Record-holding champions:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC 16 time(s)
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 540
- Foreigners: 86 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €303k
- ø-Age: 27.7
Complete DStv Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/8/00Unknown | ||||||
Manning Rangers | 2:2 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Wed 8/9/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 1:2 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:0 | Hellenic FC | ||||
FS Stars | 2:2 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 1:1 | Wits University | ||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Bloemfontein | ||||
M. Swallows | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Santos FC | 1:1 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Sun 11/19/00Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:1 | Bush Bucks |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/00Unknown | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Sun 8/13/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 0:2 | Santos FC | ||||
Bush Bucks | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:1 | Wits University | ||||
M. Swallows | 0:2 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 1:0 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Wed 8/16/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 2:2 | African Wanderers | ||||
Sat 10/21/00Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 3:2 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Wed 1/31/01Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 3:0 | FS Stars |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/00Unknown | ||||||
Santos FC | 2:0 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Sat 8/19/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 0:4 | M. Swallows | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 1:1 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Wits University | 1:0 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Sun 8/20/00Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 3:0 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 1:1 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Manning Rangers | 3:5 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Wed 8/30/00Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Tue 11/7/00Unknown | ||||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 2:0 | Hellenic FC |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/23/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 1:6 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
Bloemfontein | 2:2 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Bush Bucks | 4:0 | Wits University | ||||
Hellenic FC | 1:1 | Santos FC | ||||
M. Swallows | 2:2 | FS Stars | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 2:2 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Wed 8/30/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Sun 10/1/00Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:2 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Wed 11/29/00Unknown | ||||||
Ria Stars FC | 2:5 | Sundowns |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/00Unknown | ||||||
Wits University | 2:2 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Sat 8/26/00Unknown | ||||||
Manning Rangers | 2:1 | M. Swallows | ||||
Santos FC | 2:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Sun 8/27/00Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 2:0 | African Wanderers | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:0 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 1:1 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Wed 9/6/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 0:0 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Wed 11/22/00Unknown | ||||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Wed 5/16/01Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/1/00Unknown | ||||||
Hellenic FC | 1:2 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 0:0 | Santos FC | ||||
Sat 9/2/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 2:0 | Manning Rangers | ||||
FS Stars | 2:1 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 3:0 | Wits University | ||||
Sun 9/3/00Unknown | ||||||
Bush Bucks | 2:4 | Bloemfontein | ||||
M. Swallows | 2:2 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Sun 10/8/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | Sundowns | ||||
Wed 11/29/00Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/13/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 0:1 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 2:1 | African Wanderers | ||||
Golden Arrows | 0:2 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 0:1 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Manning Rangers | 1:2 | FS Stars | ||||
Santos FC | 1:3 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Sundowns | 3:1 | M. Swallows | ||||
Wits University | 2:0 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Wed 10/18/00Unknown | ||||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | Ajax Cape Town |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 1:2 | Santos FC | ||||
Hellenic FC | 2:1 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Wits University | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 0:0 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Sun 9/17/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 1:5 | Sundowns | ||||
Manning Rangers | 3:4 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 3:1 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Sun 11/5/00Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 0:1 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Wed 12/20/00Unknown | ||||||
M. Swallows | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/20/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 2:2 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:2 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 3:1 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:1 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Sundowns | 3:0 | FS Stars | ||||
Santos FC | 1:0 | M. Swallows | ||||
Bush Bucks | 1:2 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Wits University | 3:1 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Thu 11/2/00Unknown | ||||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | African Wanderers |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/00Unknown | ||||||
Manning Rangers | 0:2 | Sundowns | ||||
Orlando Pirates | 3:1 | Bloemfontein | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 0:0 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Sun 10/1/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 0:1 | Santos FC | ||||
Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:0 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
FS Stars | 1:1 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
M. Swallows | 0:0 | Wits University | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 0:0 | Bush Bucks |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/8/00Unknown | ||||||
Jomo Cosmos | 3:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 2:1 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Wed 11/15/00Unknown | ||||||
Bush Bucks | 2:3 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Hellenic FC | 1:2 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Santos FC | 0:1 | FS Stars | ||||
Wits University | 2:1 | African Wanderers | ||||
Bloemfontein | 0:2 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Golden Arrows | 2:0 | M. Swallows | ||||
Wed 12/6/00Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 2:0 | Tembisa Classic |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/14/00Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Manning Rangers | 3:5 | Santos FC | ||||
Sun 10/15/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 1:0 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Ajax Cape Town | 0:1 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
FS Stars | 1:1 | Wits University | ||||
M. Swallows | 0:2 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Sun 1/14/01Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:1 | Jomo Cosmos |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10/25/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 0:0 | African Wanderers | ||||
Bush Bucks | 2:2 | M. Swallows | ||||
Golden Arrows | 2:0 | FS Stars | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 0:1 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Santos FC | 2:1 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 0:1 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Wits University | 2:2 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Wed 1/17/01Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Wed 2/14/01Unknown | ||||||
Hellenic FC | 3:0 | Ajax Cape Town |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/00Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 2:2 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Manning Rangers | 0:2 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Sun 10/29/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 3:0 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 1:0 | Wits University | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 2:1 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
M. Swallows | 0:0 | Hellenic FC | ||||
Orlando Pirates | 2:0 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Wed 11/15/00Unknown | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:2 | Santos FC |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/19/00Unknown | ||||||
Tembisa Classic | 1:0 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 1:2 | Santos FC | ||||
M. Swallows | 2:1 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Wed 11/22/00Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 0:1 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Sundowns | 3:0 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Wed 11/29/00Unknown | ||||||
Manning Rangers | 1:2 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Wed 12/6/00Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 0:2 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Wed 12/13/00Unknown | ||||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Wits University | ||||
Wed 12/20/00Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 1:0 | Hellenic FC |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/8/00Unknown | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 2:1 | M. Swallows | ||||
Sat 11/11/00Unknown | ||||||
Hellenic FC | 1:1 | African Wanderers | ||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
Sun 11/12/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 1:1 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Bush Bucks | 1:0 | FS Stars | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:2 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Santos FC | 1:1 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Tue 11/21/00Unknown | ||||||
Wits University | 0:3 | Sundowns |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/21/00Unknown | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 0:1 | FS Stars | ||||
Wits University | 1:0 | Santos FC | ||||
Fri 11/24/00Unknown | ||||||
Hellenic FC | 2:2 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Sun 11/26/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 0:3 | Sundowns | ||||
Bush Bucks | 2:0 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
Golden Arrows | 3:1 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 3:2 | African Wanderers | ||||
Wed 12/20/00Unknown | ||||||
Jomo Cosmos | 0:2 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Tue 1/16/01Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | M. Swallows |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/00Unknown | ||||||
Hellenic FC | 0:0 | Tembisa Classic | ||||
SuperSport Utd. | 3:1 | Manning Rangers | ||||
Sun 12/3/00Unknown | ||||||
Bloemfontein | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||||
Bush Bucks | 1:0 | Sundowns | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:0 | Santos FC | ||||
Ria Stars FC | 0:0 | FS Stars | ||||
Wed 1/17/01Unknown | ||||||
Wits University | 2:3 | Jomo Cosmos | ||||
Wed 1/31/01Unknown | ||||||
Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | M. Swallows | ||||
Wed 2/28/01Unknown | ||||||
Orlando Pirates | 3:0 | African Wanderers |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/00Unknown | ||||||
Manning Rangers | 1:2 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Santos FC | 1:1 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Wits University | 1:1 | Golden Arrows | ||||
Sun 12/10/00Unknown | ||||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:2 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 0:1 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Jomo Cosmos | 5:1 | M. Swallows | ||||
Hellenic FC | 2:1 | Sundowns | ||||
Sun 1/14/01Unknown | ||||||
African Wanderers | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Wed 2/14/01Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 0:1 | Orlando Pirates |
20.Matchday
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/5/01Unknown | ||||||
Wits University | 2:2 | Bush Bucks | ||||
Manning Rangers | 3:0 | Ajax Cape Town | ||||
Sat 1/6/01Unknown | ||||||
FS Stars | 2:0 | M. Swallows | ||||
Kaizer Chiefs | 1:1 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Sun 1/7/01Unknown | ||||||
Jomo Cosmos | 3:0 | African Wanderers | ||||
Golden Arrows | 1:0 | Bloemfontein | ||||
Tembisa Classic | 0:3 | Orlando Pirates | ||||
Sundowns | 1:1 | Ria Stars FC | ||||
Mon 1/8/01Unknown | ||||||
Santos FC | 0:1 | Hellenic FC |