CA Sarmiento (Junin)
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 1.83 | 18:10 | - |
Away record | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 14:4 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.92 | 32:14 | - |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Olimpo (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Los Andes (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:05 AM | H | (6.) | Central Córdoba (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 8:35 PM | A | (5.) | Almagro (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Tue Oct 9, 2018 | 2:05 AM | H | (3.) | Platense (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 10:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gimnasia (M) (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 11:00 PM | H | (2.) | Villa Dálmine (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Tue Nov 6, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (1.) | Agropecuario (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
11 | Tue Nov 27, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (1.) | Def. Belgrano (19.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 9:05 PM | H | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (19.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Wed Dec 12, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (1.) | Santamarina (22.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Tue Feb 5, 2019 | 12:05 AM | H | (1.) | Instituto ACC (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | (1.) | CA Temperley (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 11:05 PM | H | (2.) | Mitre (SdE) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 9:05 PM | A | (1.) | Chacarita Jrs. (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
18 | Tue Mar 5, 2019 | 1:05 AM | H | (1.) | CD Morón (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 1:40 AM | A | (1.) | Ind. Rivadavia (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Tue Mar 19, 2019 | 1:05 AM | H | (1.) | Quilmes (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Mon Apr 1, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Brown (Adrogué) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:10 AM | H | (1.) | Ferro (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
24 | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 8:35 PM | A | (1.) | Nueva Chicago (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 8:10 PM | H | (2.) | Guillermo Brown (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 |
Partidos definición
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arsenal Sarandí (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 5, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Brown (Adrogué) (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 11, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:10 AM | A | (3.) | Ind. Rivadavia (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 25, 2019 | 9:35 PM | H | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Central Córdoba (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jun 8, 2019 | 10:10 PM | H | (2.) | Central Córdoba (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 on pens |